Sold2022Haku Maki(Japanese, 1924-2000) Stone - 1, edition 5/50, signed "Haku Maki" lower right, artist's seal lower left and upper right, woodblock print, 19-1/8 x 12-7/8 in.; carved and painted wood frame, 24 x 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Teruko Yokoi ''Ume'' 1971 Abstract Japanese ColorTeruko Yokoi ''Ume'' 1971 Abstract Japanese Color Lithograph 19.75''x25.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 38 of 40 edition lower margin. Excellent condition with strong colors. Loose, unframed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manabu Mabe Signed Oil on PaperManabu Mabe Signed Abstract Oil on Paper. (Japanese-Brazilian 1924-1997) 11 1/4" x 8" Framed: 21 3/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20233 TOMOE YOKOI STILL LIFE MEZZOTINTSYOKOI, Tomoe, (Japanese, 1943-): 3 Mezzotints; 1) Roses in a Basket, sight size 8'' x 11.75'', signed lower right, numbered 88/100 lower left, framed, 17.5'' x 21.5''; 2) Fish Bowl and Partially PeeleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Contemporary mezzotints3 Contemporary mezzotints 1). Kazuhisa Honda (Japanese 1948- )- ''Three Wheat''- 1981, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/75 in pencil. 5 3/4 x 14 1/8'' 2). Tomoe Yokoi (Japanese 1943- )- ''Apples iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000)Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 2 Original Embossed Prints. Including: 1) "Poem 69-9", signed, titled and numbered: 2/83. Framed. Size: 15.75'' x 10.25'', 40 x 26 cm (image); 22.25'' x 16.5'', 57 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000)Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 3 Original Embossed Prints. Including: 1) "Emanation-104" signed, titled and numbered: 55/100. Framed, no glass. 2) "Proportion-10," signed, titled,and numbered: 26/50.See Sold Price
SoldHaku Maki Japanese Relief Print of BowlHaku Maki Relief Print of Bowl. Signed and Numbered 291/300 with seal and signature in pencil. Attributed to Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000).Measures 4" x4" viewed, 18 1/4" x 17 1/4" framed. In very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMOE YOKOI (JAPAN, 1942 - )"Reflection", color aquatint etching on buff paper, pencil signed, titled and numbered 100/125, in chrome casement frame, matted under plexiglass, OS: 22 1/2" x 14 1/2", SS: 13" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tomoe Yokoi (Japanese, B. 1943) Bird and Leaf.Tomoe Yokoi (Japanese, B. 1943) Bird and Leaf. Color mezzotint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 59/75. Provenance: Gallery 100, Mishiwaka, IN 9 1/2" x 14" Frame: 29 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tomoe Yokoi (Japanese, b.1943) "Broom"Artist: Tomoe YokoiTitle: " Broom "Dimensions: 13 1/2'' X 11 5/8''Medium: Aquatint. Framed.Signed: In pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center and numbered 52/100 in pencil at lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manabu MabeManabu Mabe Brazilian/Japanese, 1924-1997 Archaic, 1990 Signed and dated Mabe 90 (lr), signed and dated Mabe 1990, inscribed 18-2 and in Japanese on the reverse Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 21 inches UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson (American, 1924-2020), , VictoireSeena Donneson (American, 1924-2020) Victoire Signed with initials verso, bronze with brown and green patina on composite base. height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5cm) width: 13 3/4 in. (34.9cm) depth: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - UntitledLot 47 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled bronze with artist applied green patina on wooden base with base: 33 x 20 x 5 1/2 inches inscribed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Corn Husk)Lot 74 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Corn Husk) bronze with applied gold patina incised lower left verso 9 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GersSee Sold Price
Sold2017KAZUO SHIRAGA (JAPANESE 1924-2008), LITHOGRAPH,KAZUO SHIRAGA (JAPANESE 1924-2008), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT BLACK, SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 26 5/8 X 26 1/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 1/2 X 35 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson (American, 1924-2020), , UntitledSeena Donneson (American, 1924-2020) Untitled Incised with initials along left edge, bronze with brown/red patina on marble base. height: 11 1/4 in. (28.5cm) width: 7 1/2 in. (19.1cm) depth: 4 in. (10See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Haku Maki Woodblock PrintsHaku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000). A grouping of two woodblock prints, "Poem 68-4" and "Poem 68-21". Both pencil-signed, titled, and numbered and framed under glass. Larger mat opening: 16-1/4in x 16-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Haku Maki, Persimmons, two woodblocksHAKU MAKI (Maejima Tadaaki) (Japanese, 1924-2000), Persimmons, 71-32 and 71-33, two woodblock reliefs, (approximate dimensions - image (each/sight): 6 3/4 to 10 1/2 x 4 1/2 to 7 1/8 inches, sheet (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Undulating Folds)Lot 24 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Undulating Folds) bronze with applied green patina on wood base 9 x 6 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Convergence)Lot 21 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Convergence) (2005) bronze incised right verso 12 1/2 x 5 1/5 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Japanese Woodblock PrintHaku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000) "Poem 71-25", embossed and colored woodblock print using cement block technique, signed, titled and numbered 8/100 in lower margin. Sight size: 32" long, 22 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Haku MAKI: "Poem 60-10" - Embossed WoodcutHaku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) embossed woodcut on paper of an abstract composition titled "Poem 60-10"; titled, signed, and numbered 22/82. [Image: 10 3/4" H x 7 1/4" W; Frame: 14 5/8" H x 11 1/4" WSee Sold Price
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...$260
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white ko-sometsuke 'peach' dish for the Japanese market, Tianqi€1,200
5 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".$125(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Jazz Sheet Music Big Bad Bill - Is Sweet William Now$35