Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
SoldTÊTE DE BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHA HEADDescription française: Tête de Bouddha en bronze, le visage aux yeux mi-clos exprimant la sérénité, surmonté d’une flamme. Lao-Thai, XVI-XIIe siècle. (OreilleSee Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Prints, of a Tapissererie Bayeux XI SieclePrints of Tapisserie De Bayeux XI Siecle, both framed under glass, depicting scenes of men in battle and exploring, overall approx 25 in x 17 in to outside of frame, NIT AD PEVENE SAE, other FT VENERVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gandhara head of bearded manTête de Barbu en terre cuite orangée dans la force de l'âge. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 14,3x11x7,8cm Provenance : B.C Galeries, Australie, ref/X4943.See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLÉMENT DE CHAR en bois naturel, sculpté en haut relief à décor de ShivaÉLÉMENT DE CHAR en bois naturel, sculpté en haut relief à décor de Shiva dansant à côté d'un adorant. (Usures et fentes). Inde, XVIIIe siècle. A WOODEN ELESee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XI...Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XIXe siècle A gold koftgari-steel hilted sword (shamshir), North India, 19th Century the single-edgedSee Sold Price
2020Portrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoirePortrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoire Art Moghol, Inde, fin du XIXe siècle 6 x 5 cm (sans le cadre)See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Head with three faces to Elephanta. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Tete a trois visages a Elephanta“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RaymSee Sold Price
Sold2023vishnuDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant Visnu à quatre bras, debout dans la position du joueur de flûte, et tenant la conque. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023bois polychrome / polychrome woodDescription française: INDE Groupe en bois polychrome, représentant une tête d’oiseau. XXe siècle. Dimensions : 15 x 7 x 5.5" English Description: INDIA Group in polychrome wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Lalique Crystal Glass Horse Head Tete de ChevalOriginally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the majestic crystal glass Horse's Head Tete de Cheval sculpture demonstrates the exceptional know-how of the master craftsman. Signed "Lalique France" towSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fin de Siecle 18k Yellow Gold Snake BroochDesigned as a repousse coiled snake within an 18k yellow gold circle pin measuring approximately 40.5 mm (1.60 in). French marks. Gross weight: 13.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Clear Glass Tete de Chevel Bust Post-194Lalique Clear Glass Tete de Chevel BustPost-194See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paperHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paper depicting the head of a figure, pencil signed "H. Matisse" and numbered "10/25" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tete De Lion Carved Mantel SupportsDESCRIPTION: A pair of tete de lion figural carved wood mantel supports with acanthus leaf details. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 50" x W: 11" x Depth: 11" (Aisel 2 Back Bay 8)See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$6,400(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)