Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo Abstract Gouache on PaperTetsuo Ochikubo (Japanese / American, 1923-1975) gouache on paper, abstract composition with star forms, signed lower right "T. Ochikubo." Image: 11.25" H x 16.5" W; frame: 18" H x 23" W x 1" D. AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 91,5 x 101,5 cm (36 x 40 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 106 x 121 cm (41 3/4 x 47 2/3 in.) ; frame size 117 x 133 cm (46 x 52 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 107 cm (36 x 42 in.) ; frame size 94 x 110 cm (37 x 43 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tetsuo Ochikubo - #78Lot 25 Tetsuo Ochikubo American (1923-1975) #78 oil on canvas signed lower right 39 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame with metal veneer Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950sTetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950s, Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975), "Beginning", oil on canvas, signed "T. Ochikubo" lower right, titled verso on stretcher, wood slat frame, 16.5"h x 30.5"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tetsuo Ochikubo, mixed mediaTetsuo Ochikubo, mixed media, Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975), Abstract composition, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Ochikubo", lower right, 6.5"l x 9.5"w (sight), matted and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975) Lithograph "Cosmic Journey" , pencil signed and numberedTetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975) Lithograph "Cosmic Journey" , pencil signed and numbered 70-100, dated 1961. Sight is 11 1/4" x 14 3/4", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Appears to be in loose and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Jordan (1923 - 1975) WatercolorLloyd Jordan (1923 - 1975) Watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16.75 x 21.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 30 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016TETSUO OCHIKUBO - Color Lithograph 1960ARTIST: TETSUO OCHIKUBO TITLE: COMPOSITION NO 1 YEAR: 1960 TYPE: COLOR LITHOGRAPH THIS IS A GREAT EXAMPLE OF TETSUO OCHIKUBU WORK, IN FACT IT IS ALSO ONE OF 2 SELECTED WORKS ON WIKIPEDIA FRONT PAGE. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Aitutaki, Penrhyn, Samoa & Niue Collection Mint/MNHA smaller mint and mnh collection from 1903 to 1979, containing stamps from Aitutaki (1912-1920, 4 stamps), Penrhyn Islands (1923-1975), Niue (1935-1976) and predominantly Samoa which is the largest cSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PARTIALLY COMPLETED LINCOLN CENTS ALBUMS:(29 COINS) GENERIC WHITMAN ALBUM 1923 -1975, (43 COINS) LINCOLN MEMORIAL CENT STARTING 1959 WHITMAN ALBUM 1959-1985 MOSTLY RED BU'S AND (64 COINS) LINCOLN CENTS WHITMAN DELUXE 1941-1964. (136 COINS TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autographed Poetry,Robert Penn WarrenThe Franklin Library Limited edition book of poetry, autographed by author and poet Robert Penn Warren , c. 1981, title : Selected Poems 1923-1975. Privately printed on blue leather hardback with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019YUTAKA OHASHI, (Japanese/American, 1923-1989), BridgeYUTAKA OHASHI (Japanese/American, 1923-1989) Bridge #1 1964, mixed media: oil and paper collage on canvas signed Ohashi, l.c..; inscribed verso Yutaka Ohashi / 1964 / "Bridge #1" 35 1/2 x 46 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two FiguresTadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two Figures Signed Asoma (ll) Oil on canvas 20 7/8 x 30 inches (53 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadashi Asoma (Japanese American, 1923-2017)DESCRIPTION: "Resting". Tadashi Asoma (Japanese American, 1923-2017). Oil on canvas. Signed "Asoma '81" to lower right. Framed. Created 1981. Born in Japan, Asoma won a scholarship in school that alloSee Sold Price
2022Tadashi Asoma, Water Lilies, Poster on boardArtist: Tadashi Asoma, Japanese/American (1923 - ) Title: Water Lilies Year: 1993 Medium: Poster on board Size: 27 x 35 in. (68.58 x 88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011)Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011) circa 1975 oil on canvas, Interior with Nudes. Signed and dated 1975 en verso. Polish government stamp en verso, possibly an export permit. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURA OBATA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN, 1885-1975)CHIURA OBATA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN, 1885-1975)Ink wash and watercolor, one signed with chop mark. Companion studies of rearing horses, identically framed. Frames: 22" height, 18" widthSee Sold Price
2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975)DESCRIPTION: Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975). Large acrylic on canvas. "Yin-Yang- No. 20" labeled and signed "YIN-YANG NO. 20, ACRYLIC & COLLAGE, HOMAGE TO J. M. H. Md. SEPT. 9, 1975, MAYASee Sold Price
2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975)DESCRIPTION: Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975). Acrylic collage on canvas "Yin-Yang No. 8." Signed on back "MAYA SCHOCK YIN-YANG NO. 8 JULY 1974". Wooden frame. Maya Schock studied both danceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Rafols Casamada 1975 orig lithograph CompositionRafols-Casamada, Albert (Spanish, 1923-2009), Composition, 1975, lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered 50/75, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chiura Obata, Ships in the Sea, watercolorCHIURA OBATA (Japanese/American, 1885-1975), Ships in the Sea, 1946, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 10 1/4 x 15 12 inches), signed, dated, and two stamps at lower right. ConditiSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Giraudon (1923-2012). Table basse En résine fractale couleur ambreCa. 1975109.5 x 55...€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1923 Art Deco 1.83 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring in 18K White Gold$2,200(2 bids)