Sold2021HyVis Motor Oil w/ Logo Metal Sign (TAC)SST sign in wood frame, has excellent color and shine, has light wear in center of the field, minor ceases, nice sign, 49"x59.5", rated 8.5 TAC #007269See Sold Price
Sold2023En-Ar-Co Motor Oil w/ Slate Logo Metal Sign TAC 7.25Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign that has wear, scratches, minor creases, and an extra hole in right-hand field. Measures 11.5" x 35.5". Rated 7.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041247).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kendall Motor Oil w/ 2 Finger Logo Metal Signrated 9+, 24" x 18", single sided embossed metal sign, has terrific color and shine, clean See Sold Price
Sold2022Kendall Motor Oil w/ 2 Finger Logo Vertical Metal Signrated 9, 72" x 12", nice embossed metal sign, clean sign See Sold Price
Sold2022Fleet Motor Oil & Grease SS Metal Sign TAC 8.5Fleet Motor Oil-Grease w/ Airliner & Race Car Logos Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Marked RobertsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil SST Self Framed Metal Sign 9Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) self-framed sign. Very good color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 15"x36". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #007698).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Motor Oils Metal Lubster Paddle Sign TAC 7Sterling Motor Oils w/ Logo Double Sided Tin (DST) Lubster Paddle Sign. Light wear, paper marks and light staining. Measures 7"x6". Rated 7 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0164470).See Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Motor Oil Choice of Champions SST Metal Sign 8.5Oilzum Motor Oil "Choice of Champions" w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. A few fine scratches in outer field. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 48"x33". RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL GASOLINE CAST METAL ADVERTISING SIGNAn original American Texaco Motor Oil Gasoline cast metal advertising sign. The sign is covered with enamel in white, red, green and black shades, and adorned with a brand logo in the center. Marked,See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Motor Oil DST Display Rack w/ Sign "White T"43" x 21.5" x 24" DST metal motor oil display rack has very good color and shine. The sign portion has minor wear in the fields with small areas of paper residue. Marked A - 2-68 Made in U.S.A. The raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66 Motor Oils, self-framedPetroliana Sign, Phillips 66 Motor Oils, self-framed embossed metal w/box edge, embossed logo & banner, marked "Robertson 5-51" VG to Exc cond noting wear to upper right corner & mount holes, wood bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO MOTOR OIL ROLLING OIL CART PORCELAIN DISPLAY SIGN W/ GLASS VIAL OIL ATTACHMENTS.DSP. Very clean & complete CA. 1930's Porcelain Oil Cart Sign from Texaco Motor Oils showing original metal display attachment with oil display glass vials, each marked "The Texas Company". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal "New Texaco Motor Oil" Gas Station SignMetal "New Texaco Motor Oil" Gas Station Sign. With a graphic of an oil can on a green background. Great patina.Dimensions are 30 in h x 30 in w x .1 in d. Condition is fair with rust throughout, discSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Metal Sign Modern Retro 12"x16"Texaco Motor Oil Metal Sign Modern Retro 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Atlantic Motor Oil w/ Logo Metal CanThe flat metal can has good color, has wear and scratches is empty, one gallon, rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Side Mount Texaco Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignVintage Side Mount Texaco Motor Oil Metal Sign. Double Sided. Dimensions: 23" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kendall Motor Oil w/Two Logos Metal SignSST embossed wood backed sign, has good color, shows soiling and wear, 36"x72", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern RetroTexaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern Retro . Measures about 16 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern RetroTexaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern Retro . Measures about 12"x16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern RetroTexaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern Retro . Measures about 12"x16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern RetroTexaco Motor Oil Embossed Metal Sign Modern Retro . Measures about 16 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pure Tiolene Motor Oil w/Arrow Logo Metal SignMetal diecut flange sign. Has excellent color and shine, has light wear & a few fine scratches, reverse has wear at the bottom edge, 17.5"x20", rated 9 & 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Texaco Motor Oil Logo Neon Sign with BackplateLarge Texaco Motor Oil logo neon sign with a printed backplate, so even when the neon is off it still looks cool! The neon sign is a great decoration for any kind of room and very easy to hang or placSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Red Hat Approved Motor Oil SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Logo$175(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Display Rack w/ 20 Quart Cans$130(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 34" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$375(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Crown Gasoline "For Power Mileage" Polarine Motor Oil 6' SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Logo$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSinclair Opaline "F" Motor Oil "For Fords" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo$75(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsEarly Texaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filling Station 42" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory Ring$500(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDelco GM United Motors Service Batteries Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Logo$175(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChevrolet for Economical Transportation Motor Cars Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$325(3 bids)