Sold2024Sanborns Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set for 12Sanborns Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set for Twelve, each marked "SANBORNS / MEXICO / STERLING" and engraved with scrolling foliate motif, comprising: one scalloped centerpiece bowl, a ladle, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL SET(lot of 11) Mexican sterling silver punch bowl set, by P. Lopez G, comprising: (1) punch bowl, having a foliate rim over (eight) cup hooks, rising on pedestal foot, marked underfoot, 6.5"h, 11"diam.;See Sold Price
2022Sterling silver doll punchbowl setSterling silver doll punchbowl set, includes punchbowl with lid having turqoise finial, ladle, platter and six cups (five pictured), 30.3 grams, platter is 3" diameter, marked Hecho en Mexico with makSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver doll punchbowl setSterling silver doll punchbowl set, includes punchbowl with lid having turqoise finial, ladle, platter and six cups (five pictured), 30.3 grams, platter is 3" diameter, marked Hecho en Mexico with makSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell Sterling Silver Rimmed & Overlay Floral PunchRockwell Sterling Silver Rimmed & Overlay Floral Punch Bowl Set West Virginia Glass Complete with 12 Glasses and Ladle in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY THORPE Punch Bowl Set Sterling Silver OriginalWith the original labels!!! 12 cups, Punch bowl 11 by 9 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY THORPE Punch Bowl Set Sterling Silver Original5 3/4in T x 12in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich & Co., Presentation punch bowl setRedlich & Co. Presentation punch bowl and undertray set New York, USA, c. 1906sterling silver 8.375 h x 12.75 dia in (21 x 32 cm) 1.125 h x 15.75 dia in (3 x 40 cm) Impressed manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Acquisto Sterling Punch Bowl Miniature SetPete Acquisto limited edition sterling silver punch bowl with lid and tray 1 3/4"W comes with an Acquisto ladle and eight cups. Dollhouse miniatures. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Asian Silver ItemsCollection of Asian Silver Items: Comprising a K. Hattori silver basket bowl with wooden box {diameter 5 3/4 inches}; a set of six silver bowls in presentation box; a Thai presentation sterling ashtraSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Punch SetAmerican Sterling Silver Punch Set 1914, by Dominick & Haff, New York, New York, including: a footed punch bowl, h. 8-3/4", dia. 11-3/4"; a punch ladle, l. 11-1/4"; and twelve footed punch cups, h. 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling and Silverplate Items.This Lot includes Two SIlver Plated Warming Trays, a Punch Bowl with with 12 Cups. There are 3 SIlver Plated Serving Trays with Minor Scratches. There are 8 Sets of Sterling Reed & Barton Salt & PeppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017THAI NAKON SIAM STERLING TEA SET 3 PIECESTHAI NAKON SIAM STERLING TEA SET, 3 PIECES, H 4"-6.5":The sterling silver tea service includes 1 teapot, H.6 1/2" x 9 1/2"; 1 open sugar bowl, W.6 1/2"; and 1 cream pitcher, W.6". Mounted to opposingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY the large bowl with twin handles modelled as Pegasus, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017George II Sterling Silver Punch BowlGeorge II Sterling Silver Punch Bowl hallmarked London, 1759-1760, by William Cripps (1715-1767; free 1738), the bucket-shaped bowl with molded "Monteith" rim and decorated with repousse rococo scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Sterling Silver Punch BowlEdwardian Sterling Silver Punch Bowl hallmarked Sheffield, 1904-1905, by Atkin Brothers, of hemispherical form, the lower half spiral gadrooned, with shaped rocaille rim and raised on a conforming gadSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Child's Bowl and Underplate Set$10