Sold2017R R McGeorge, Am.1874-1963,Trees,1906, O/CRobert Roy McGeorge, American-Buffalo, 1874 - 1963, Trees, 1906, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. NOTE: the painter later became a leading photographer in Buffalo; his earlier paintings appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Navajo Sterling Silver White Buffalo Bracelet By Robert Shakey.This is a Native American Navajo Sterling Silver White Buffalo Bracelet By Robert Shakey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Farrington Elwell (1874 - 1962) Oil.Oil on Canvas. 17" x 30". Native American Buffalo Hunt. Signed lower Right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg - BuffaloRobert Rauschenberg "Buffalo". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Rauschenberg. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver White Buffalo BraceletThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver White Buffalo Bracelet By Robert Shakey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver WhiteThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver White Buffalo Ring By Robert Shakey. Ring size: 8.50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Figure NO SHIPPING OUT OF COUNTRY11" Buffalo Figure, Cherokee American by Robert Red Hawk - can not ship out of countrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver WhiteThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver White Buffalo Ring By Robert Shakey. Ring size: 8.25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Boyiddle (American, b.1947) 'Buffalo Hunt' Oil on CanvasParker Boyiddle (American, b.1947) 'Buffalo Hunt' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right and verso depicting a hunting scene; together with a Robert Freeman (Luiseno, b.1939) oil on board undated,See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Handmade White Buffalo TurquoiseThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade White Buffalo Turquoise Cuff Sterling Silver By Robert Shakey. REF:I646D963See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver WhiteThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver White Buffalo Stone Ring By Robert Shakey. Ring size: 8.25.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT SEABECK OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF BUFFALOSeabeck, Robert (American, b. 1945); Original oil painting on canvas painting of a Buffalo at rest. Robert Seabeck is a wildlife and floral painter who often expresses the diverse aspects of his subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Seabeck “Buffalo At Rest” Oil PaintingSeabeck, Robert (American, b. 1945); Original oil painting on canvas painting of a Buffalo at rest. Robert Seabeck is an animal wildlife and landscape painter who often expresses the diverse aspects oSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Prowse Buffalo Bill Cover Art Novel IllustrationsTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) BuffaEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) Buffalo Hunt Oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Signed lower left: E.W. Deming PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF ROBERT PALAZZO HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Handmade by Robert Shakey WhiteThis is a Sterling Silver Native American Navajo Handmade by Robert Shakey White Buffalo Turquoise Bracelet. REF:I7436T7703. Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian Jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnsoniana In The Library of Robert B. AdamJohnsoniana In The Library of Robert B. Adam Buffalo, NY 1895 The First Great American Collection of Materials Relating to Samuel Johnson. Printed In An Extremely Limited Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Macfie Scriver (American, 1914-1999) The DakotaRobert Macfie Scriver (American, 1914-1999) The Dakota Buffalo #6/48, bronze, signed and dated Bob Scriver #6/48 1991 10 x 7 x 4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20233 Buffalo Bill Novel Illustrations, incl. Robert Prowse Cover ArtTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TWO WILDLIFE BRONZES, TEXAS, MODERN,A GROUP OF TWO WILDLIFE BRONZES, TEXAS, MODERN, patinated cast bronzes on wood bases, comprising works by ROBERT "BOBBY" CHARLES HUNT (American/Texas 1960-2017) "Water Buffalo," signed in bronze on thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftClars Auction GallerySculptures, Carl Kauba and American School (19th/20th century)$250(1 bid)
484 Lots AwayCoins and Auctions Since 19942010 American Buffalo .9999 Gold $50 NGC MS70 Early Releases$2
18 hrs LeftActivity Auctions2007 W $50 American Buffalo 1 Oz 9999 Gold Proof Coin NGC PF70 PR70 Ultra Cameo$2,250