Sold2023Anheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone Reverse Painted Advertising SignAnheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone We Deliver Reverse Painted Advertising Sign. As shown poor shape w/ paint flecking but a rare sign w/ condition issues. Would prefer pick up but will shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer 1939 Pinup Calendar FARMERETTEReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of (4) Rare, Hand Painted, Anheuser-Busch 19731973 "The Budweiser Girls very rare - only 200 sets produced Complete set of four girls representative of the girls used in advertising by Anheuser-Busch, they were manufactured in Italy and individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); LeinenkugelSix Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); Leinenkugel 110th Anniversary (Jacob Leinenkugel Brewery); Rheingold-Gold Crown beers (United States Brewing Co.);See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer In Bottles 1930s Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20191896 Aheuser-Busch "Custer's Last Fight" Beer AdvrLarge 1896 Anheuser-Busch Budweiser - St. Louis, Mo. "Custer's Last Fight" beer advertising in gold gilt accented wood frame. The printed full color lithograph depicts the grisly battle between GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Anheuser-Busch itemsTen Anheuser-Busch items, 1.8'' to 6.7'', desk paper holder, large A & Eagle, heavy, Busch Beer match container, Star Brewery Co., Belleville, IL. match holder, Busch Beer match holder, Budweiser LageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Budweiser Girl Thermometer SignTin Anheuser Busch Bottled Beer Budweiser Girl Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and the sign shows almost no wear. Measures 27" tall x 8-1/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Budweiser Anheuser Busch Brewery Beer TapEarly Antique Budweiser Anheuser Busch Brewery Beer Tap Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only. Which means LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser Busch "Budweiser Girl cardboard advertisingAnheuser Busch "Budweiser Girlcardboard advertising sign27 1/2" x 13"Provenance: From the Marjorie & Howard Drubner Collection, Middlebury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Budweiser Beer Illuminated Register TopperReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch , St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Pre-Pro Frosted Glass Lamp GlobeReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Curved Tin POP Display RackReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top USBCOI 153Reference: USBC 43-40, USBCOI 153 Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Beer Flat Top BOTTLE ON SIDE 1 CITY ST LOUIS 44-5Reference: USBC 44-5 Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Beer NON-OI Flat Top 44-2Reference: USBC 44-2 Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top USBCOI 162Reference: USBC 43-40, USBCOI 162 Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top 43-40 USBCOI 162Reference: USBC 43-40, USBCOI 162 Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Budweiser. King of Beers. Baltimore: Anheuser-Busch,Budweiser. King of Beers. Baltimore: Anheuser-Busch, 1953. Advertising poster identifying several breeds of horses, including Clydesdales, playing off the text “When you know your beer… its boundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Budweiser Lager Beer Metallic OI 145 or 148 CanReference: USBCOI 145Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, MOManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithographAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithograph on metal, 16.0" d., Budweiser Lager Beer, Say When, marked: Stelad Signs Passaic Metal Ware Co., Passaic, NJ, white paint added to bottle over lager beer, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Draught Beer Preferred Everywhere ROG Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Bottled Beer 1940s ROG Back Bar SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsBudweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top CLEAN SCARCE 43-40 USBCOI 162$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsBudweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top SEMI METALLIC CLEAN USBCOI 148$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBusch Beer Yellow Bakelite Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$100(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyAnheuser Busch Malt-Nutrine Promo Pre-Prohibition Vienna Tin Art Plate / Tray no labeling$10
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAME$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlobe Brewery Arrow Beer Cloth Advertising Banner.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEagle Lager Beer Brewery Incised Chrome Advertising Tray.$100