Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE DAINTY MISS LEITZEL - WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, EDGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1925 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey BroadsideVintage 1925 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey combined shows circus broadside. Approx. 28" x 10.5". Features May Wirth, Dainty Miss Leitzel, the great Colleano, acting bears, Berta Beeson and the EqSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM AND BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ MISS AMY DUPONT GRAPHICMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph show poster with outstanding graphic of Miss Amy Dupont and Her Marvelous War Elephants. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling/ Barnum & Bailey Dorothy Herbert Circus PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus, Miss Dorothy Herbert Poster. Poster has been taped to the white background. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, lithograph on paper,depicting "MISS ROSE RIEFFENACH / THE HUNGARIAN QUEEN / of EQUESTRIANISM". Unframed.Circa 1933.42 1/2" x 28" OA. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Descente D'Absalon / Par Miss Stena. Holland: Faddegon and ...Descente D'Absalon / Par Miss Stena. Holland: Faddegon and Co. Lithograph, ca. 1900s. Color lithograph circus poster depicting a group of trapeze artists and aerialists. Two women are held aloft by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. LINEN-BACKED. REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 26.5"X39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1923 paper poster with "The Human Gyroscope Miss Beatrice Sweeney in Dizzy Evolutions at Whirlwind Speed High in Air." Written in original pencil on back, "Miss Beatrice Sweeney Gyroscope ActSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1936. THE PEERLESS FLYING CONCELLOS FEATURING MISS ANTOINETTE. Stunning "star paper" showcasing this legendary flying trapeze trio. Cond B/B-, Unmounted, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERMISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMANTS OF DATE TAIL. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. FEATURING MISS ALLEN WITH HER FIVE GAITED PALEMINO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, STUNNING. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO. FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. 1930'S. FOLDS, MARGINAL WEAR, AN AREA OF TAPE ON REVERSE. UNMOUNTED. 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1934. MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. A dramatic portrayal of the blonde bombshell rider performing on her rearing horse. Cond B-/C+, UnmouSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING MISS CRISTIANI. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1930's paper poster with Miss Dorothy Herbert, World's Most Daring Rider. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1930's paper poster with "Miss Tommy Atkins and Her Distinguished Company of Military Riding Stars." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1941. COLE TITLE FEATURING MISS JEAN ALLEN - AMERICA'S MOST FEARLESS AND DARING HORSEWOMAN. CRAFT PAPER BAKCING, FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING MISS CRISTIANI. UNMOUNTED, MARGINST TRIMMED, FOLDS. 19"X25See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. One-sheet (27 xCole Bros. Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster with images of horses and Miss Ruth Nelson, “America’s Most Fearless and Daring Horsewoman.” Folded and unrestored, with centSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979$170
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
3 days LeftJasper52Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6x49.2 Italian Circus Poster LB$600
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5