Sold2017The Derrydale Game Cook Book 1950 EditionThe Derrydale Game Cook Book by Master Chef Louis P. De Gouy. 1950. Greenburg, New York. Excellent. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Gouy- Derrydale Cook Book of Fish and GameDe Gouy, Louis P.- ''The Derrydale Cook Book of Fish and Game''- 1937, 2 vols., number 595 of an edition of 1250, with slipcase, maroon cloth, gilt lettering and rules, device C stamped in gilt on froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Gold Fleur De Monogram Flowers Key ChainLOUIS VUITTON (PARIS) Fleur de Monogram flowers key chain issued by Louis Vuitton, stamped, with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis Philippe gold leaf mirrorFrench Louis Philippe gold leaf chapeau de gendarme mirror. Mid 19th century. 50"h x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH RENAISSANCE COMPOSITE WORK OF LOUIS XFrench Renaissance Composite work of Louis X At inked bottom border, St. Louis. Roi de France, On gold embroidered silk ground, layers of various appliques, consisting of woven and metal thread silks,See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Monza. Canyon de Chelly-White Horse Trail.Louis Monza. Canyon de Chelly-White Horse Trail. 1960. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 17” w x 21”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Fleur de Monogram Gold Tone KeychainLOUIS VUITTON (PARIS) Fleur de Monogram goldtone keychain designed and issued by Louis VuittonSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD'NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender floraler Ätzfries, Goldstaffage.See Sold Price
Sold202213-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD'13-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 35 cm (Karaffe).See Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 19 cm. Part. imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bust, Meissen, around 1900Bust, Meissen, around 1900, Charles Louis de Bourbon, Children's bust with bonnets, fine painting with gold decoration, flowers and feather appliqués on bonnets, minor rest., Blue swords mark and paiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2015SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. UmlaufendeS, florales Ätzfries, gold bemalt. H. 22 cm (KerzensSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 14,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017SATZ VON SECHS BUNTEN RÖMERGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS BUNTEN RÖMERGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Kuppa unterschiedlich farbig, geschliffen. Umlaufender ÄtzfriSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEUN-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich,NEUN-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender Ätzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 10,5 - 26,5 cm. Im BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 SEKTFLÖTEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 SEKTFLÖTEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 16,3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECH SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECH SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 13 cm. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 16,3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZWEI WASSERKARAFFEN 'THISTLE GOLD'ZWEI WASSERKARAFFEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Korpus, gold bemalt bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Bouton de Manchette Bouquet Crew Cufflinks M30564 Metal Gold$10