The Source" 18.5" Bronze Statue Signed By "Moreau
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.5 days LeftBronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot1 day LeftStatue of Roman Goddess Fortuna - after Louis Valentine Elias RobertFeb 12, 2026Paul Philippe (1870-1930) 'Le Réveil', patinated bronze, Fonderie Goldscheider, Art Deco.5 days LeftHenri Godet "La Reveil de L'Aurore" BronzeFeb 19, 2026Auguste De Wever (1836-1910) 'Nul N'Arrive Sans Peine', Allegory of the Arts, patinated bronze.5 days LeftA Patinated Bronze Figure after Mathurin Moreau6 days LeftOriginal Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 22, 2025Original Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 15, 2025Claire COLINET (1880-1950) Attributed to. "Snake dancer". An art deco bronze figural sculptureFeb 24, 2026Antonin MERCIE (1845-1916) After. An antique patinated galvano bronze sculptureFeb 24, 2026Antique Francois Mage Franch Bronze Grand Tour Antiquity Subject 11.25 Inches Signed Statue1 day LeftSexy Nude Female Figure Underneath a Shawl - Original Bronze Art Deco Sculpture - 16" x 8"Jul 15, 2025George MINNE (1866-1941) "David", a Belgian green patinated bronze posthumous cast sculptureFeb 24, 2026L. Guillemin (1882-1913) - patinated Spelter sculpture - "Inspiration for Freedom" France 1900c1 day Left