The Source" 18.5" Bronze Statue Signed By "Moreau
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftBronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot5 hrs LeftOtto Rosmussen 1900 Dore Bronze Nude Woman Statue on Marble BaseFeb 07, 2026Statue of Roman Goddess Fortuna - after Louis Valentine Elias RobertFeb 12, 2026Paul Philippe (1870-1930) 'Le Réveil', patinated bronze, Fonderie Goldscheider, Art Deco.4 days LeftHenri Godet "La Reveil de L'Aurore" BronzeFeb 19, 2026Auguste De Wever (1836-1910) 'Nul N'Arrive Sans Peine', Allegory of the Arts, patinated bronze.4 days LeftA Patinated Bronze Figure after Mathurin Moreau5 days LeftOriginal Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 22, 2025Original Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 15, 2025Claire COLINET (1880-1950) Attributed to. "Snake dancer". An art deco bronze figural sculptureFeb 24, 2026Antonin MERCIE (1845-1916) After. An antique patinated galvano bronze sculptureFeb 24, 2026Antique Francois Mage Franch Bronze Grand Tour Antiquity Subject 11.25 Inches Signed Statue6 hrs LeftSexy Nude Female Figure Underneath a Shawl - Original Bronze Art Deco Sculpture - 16" x 8"Jul 15, 2025George MINNE (1866-1941) "David", a Belgian green patinated bronze posthumous cast sculptureFeb 24, 2026