The Source" 18.5" Bronze Statue Signed By "Moreau
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftBronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot12 hrs LeftPaul Philippe (1870-1930) 'Le Réveil', patinated bronze, Fonderie Goldscheider, Art Deco.4 days LeftOtto Rosmussen 1900 Dore Bronze Nude Woman Statue on Marble BaseFeb 07, 2026Henri Godet "La Reveil de L'Aurore" BronzeFeb 19, 2026Original Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 22, 2025Statue of Roman Goddess Fortuna - after Louis Valentine Elias RobertFeb 12, 2026A Patinated Bronze Figure after Mathurin Moreau6 days LeftClassical Elegance Original Bronze Sculpture of a Beautiful Nude Female Figure - 12" x 4.5"Jul 15, 2025Antonin MERCIE (1845-1916) After. An antique patinated galvano bronze sculptureFeb 24, 2026Original Nude Woman Female Figure Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7.5" x 5"Jul 15, 2025George MINNE (1866-1941) "David", a Belgian green patinated bronze posthumous cast sculptureFeb 24, 2026L. Guillemin (1882-1913) - patinated Spelter sculpture - "Inspiration for Freedom" France 1900c16 hrs LeftSexy Nude Female Figure Underneath a Shawl - Original Bronze Art Deco Sculpture - 16" x 8"Jul 15, 2025Antique Francois Mage Franch Bronze Grand Tour Antiquity Subject 11.25 Inches Signed Statue13 hrs Left