Sold2019ORIGINAL POSTER 1901 PAN AMERICAN EXPOSITIONChromolithograph Poster, laid to linen on stretcher in the period, with a woman gracefully raising her arms to representing Niagara, "Pan American Exposition" in gold text at top, "Buffalo, May 1 - NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Large Pan Am Poster Titled Yankee Clipper Sales Again 1838-1939Original large pan am poster titled Yankee Clipper Sales Again 1838-1939. All in nice condition. 26" wide, 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20221971 Spirit The Musicarnival Ohio PosterThis beautiful LARGE original poster features Spirit at The Musicarnival in Warrensville Heights Ohio during the summer of 1971 with Floating Opera in support. Before the Musicarnival closed its doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL POP FESTIVAL]. – [SPIRIT]. – BRAGG, ...[ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL POP FESTIVAL]. – [SPIRIT]. – BRAGG, Lance. Atlanta International Pop Festival Poster Signed by Members of Spirit. 1969. Original full-color poster for the first AtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1930s Pan Am Ecuador Travel Poster LAWLER ArtLawler, Paul GeorgePan American - Ecuador (Before Text)Offset ca. 193840.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-/B+) small margin tears, small margin loss in the top leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1940s/50s Pan Am Mexico Travel Poster KAUFFERKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954Pan American - MexicoLithograph ca. 195041.7 x 27.9 in. (106 x 71 cm)Printer: Gugler Lithographic CompanyCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small repaired tears at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original BG-233 Spirit PosterNo Reserve! Title: Original BG-233 Spirit Poster Artist: David Singer Printing Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 21" Publisher: Bill Graham Series:Bill Graham Additional Information: DaSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Spirit Dr John Mobile Municipal Original PosterHere we have a VERY RARE poster from 1972 featuring Randy California's Spirit, Blue Oyster Cult, AND Dr. John! The three groups played at the Municipal Auditorium in Mobile, Alabama on July 20th,See Sold Price
Sold2018Original FD-134 Spirit PosterArtist: Stanley Mouse Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1968 Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Size: 13" x 22" An original poster used to advertise a series of shows featuring Spirit and the SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Pan Movie Poster - Original + SignedPeter Pan Movie Poster - Original - Signed by Jeremy Sumpter, Ludivine Sagnier and Jason IsaacsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s Pan Am Guatemala Airline Travel PosterAnonymousPan American - Fly by Clipper to GuatemalaOffset ca. 195541.7 x 28.3 in. (106 x 72 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired tears at the edges, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s/60s Pan Am Grace Air Travel Poster So AmShaw, Charles 1892 - 1974Panagra - South AmericaOffset ca. 195742.5 x 28.7 in. (108 x 73 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) on linen, minor tears, creasing and minor staining at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s Pan Am Australia New Zealand PosterAnonymous - USA Pan American - Australia New Zealand by Clipper Silkscreen ca. 1950 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears, creases and staining in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Pan Am Mexico Airline Travel PosterAnonymous - USAPan Am - MexicoOffset ca. 196841.3 x 28.3 in. (105 x 72 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen #USA #Mexico #Travel #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950 JEAN CARLU Pan Am Travel Poster Spain PortugalCarlu, Jean 1900 - 1997Pan American - Portugal and Spain (Constellation)Offset 195042.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and tiny losses in the margiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marilyn Monroe "Niagara" Movie PosterDESCRIPTION: A vintage 1953 original movie poster for "Niagara", 20th Century Fox. Starring Marilyn Monroe. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 40.5" x W. 27.75" CONDITION: FolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s Pan Am Air Bermuda Travel PosterAmeijide, Raymond 1924 - 2000Pan Am - BermudaOffset ca. 195042.5 x 27.9 in. (108 x 71 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) on linen, small repaired edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Niagara Falls Greyhound Bus Travel PosterVintage 50's / 60's travel poster for Greyhound. Niagara Falls design depicting people in a cable car. Signed Art Grebetz in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Disneyland Park Fantasyland entrance Peter Pan Silk screen posterPeter Pan Disneyland Poster (Walt Disney, 1955). An original Disneyland hand-pulled silk-screened Disneyland Park Fantasyland entrance poster for the Peter Pan ride. Virtually the same design was usedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Torrini Spirit CabinetOriginal Poster 21” x 28” Spook show interest. Condition: C-, crude chip repair along right edge, creases. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BG-265 Spirit Fillmore PosterArtist: Norman Orr Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1971 Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents Size: 14" x 20 ?" An original poster used to promote a series of shows at the Fillmore AudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1953 Niagara Window Card Movie PosterOriginal Framed 1953 Niagara Window Card starring Marilyn Monroe. Unexamined out of frame, appears to be in excellent condition with some creasing to bottom left corner. Gold metal frame with gray matSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIRVANA Smells Like Teen Spirit Concert PosterThis Poster Measures 12 x 18 – It is a Decorative Poster / Not a Period Original PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon "Spirit of 1917 " Join the US Marines, originalAnon "Spirit of 1917 " Join the US Marines, original recruiting poster printed in the USA c.1917 - 66 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Chalk Subway Art on Heavy Black Paper - A Historical Masterpiece$1,150(3 bids)