Sold2016THEO VAN DER POEL OIL ON CANVASTHEO VAN DER POEL (BELGIAN, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 40", LANDSCAPE WITH DOCKED BOATS & WINDMILL:Signed lower right; unframed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental porcelain Delft tile, Rembrandt, 34 3/8"wMonumental porcelain Delft tile depicting "De Staalmeesters" or "The Syndics of the Drapers Guild" in sepia tones, signed "J van der Horst naar Rembrandt" upper right, Delft mark verso along with "AASee Sold Price
Sold2022CATALOGUE OF ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS.Koert Van Der Horst "Illuminated and Decorated Medieval Manuscripts in the University Library, Utrecht" An Illustrated Catalogue, 1989, Cambridge University Press.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paramount's Rise and Fall by Tuuk [Jazz]Paramount's Rise and Fall: A History of the Wisconsin Chair Company and its Recording Activities by Alex Van Der Tuuk. 2003 with dust jacket unclipped. Mainspring Press, Denver, Colorado. 242 pp. IlluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mies Van Der Rohe Award 2003 - New in wrapMies Van Der Rohe Award 2003 European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture ISBN : 9 788495951427 Paper back – new and wrapped Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis'' (Klipstein 155)- etching, 1921, van der Becke blindstamp, very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS VAN DER MEIDE DUTCH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGVAN DER MEIDE, Jacobus, (Dutch, 1910-2003): Panoramic Dutch Windmill Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 27", signed lower left, fine contemporary frame, 24" x 32.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Strempel, Horst Schreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl aufStrempel, HorstSchreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl auf Leinwand. 61,3 x 46 cm. Signiert. Gerahmt. - Mit Einriss in der Leinwand im oberen Bildbereich. Partiell mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921.Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921. Kaltnadelradierung und Aquatinta auf braunem Papier. 30 x 39 cm (34,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und betitelt, sowie in der Platte monogrammiert und datiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of b$200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der Rohe$150(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$12,000
24 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$425(2 bids)