Sold2016Thomas Alexander Harrison "Marine" o/cTHOMAS ALEXANDER HARRISON (American 1853-1930) Marine Oil on canvas 37 1/4 x 65 1/8 inches / 94.61 x 165.41 cm; Frame: 43 1/8 x 71 inches Signed lower right: Alex Harrison Butterfield and ButterfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Alexander Harrison (1853 - 1930) Oil/CanvasThomas Alexander Harrison, American (1853 - 1930) Oil on Canvas "Golden Nymph" Signed A. Harrison Lower Right. Tag attached to frame, old "P. Navez" exhibition label en verso of the frame, Toiles & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS ALEXANDER HARRISON (AMERICAN 1853-1930), OIL ONTHOMAS ALEXANDER HARRISON (AMERICAN 1853-1930), OIL ON CANVAS, SEASCAPE, SIGNED. 10 7/8 X 28"; FRAMED 23 X 40 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Oils on Board, Thomas R ManleyThomas Rathbone Manley (American 1853-1930) One is signed and the second appears to be unsigned. Two poly-chrome landscapes of New Jersey. Paper labels on verso, " Along the Morris and Essex Canal neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas R. MANLEY: Sunrise Scene - DrawingThomas Rathbone Manley (American, 1853-1930) framed drawing of a sunrise scene, signed lower left "T.R. Manley". Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board, Scene of Montclair, Thomas R ManleyAmerican 1853-1930) Signed l.l. "T R Manley and dated "1910" 19"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pastoral Landscape, Seth Corbett JonesAmerican, 1853-1930..watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left, sight 10.5 x 15.5 in..toning to paper, light foxing, not examined out of frame..double matted and glazed, gilt carved frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas W. Benton Earth Series 1978 serigraphBenton, Thomas W. (American 1930-2007), Earth Series, 1978, serigraph printed in colors, 32 x 32 inches, pencil signed and numbered 88/100, with printers blind stamp and artist's stamp lower right, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ALEXANDER ZARICK (AMERICANA PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ALEXANDER ZARICK (AMERICAN 1930-1983) Cathedral Dome / St. Mark's Square , each oil on board 76 x 61 cm (29 7/8 x 24 in.) [larger]; 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) [smaller] onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Stafford (American, b. 1930), Eugene CernanThomas Stafford (American, b. 1930), Eugene Cernan (American, 1934-2017), or John Young (American, b. 1930) Six detail views of the lunar surface seen from the orbiting spacecraft, Apollo 10, May 19See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970,THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970, silkscreen poster, initialed in gold by Thompson, "HST," and signed L/R by Benton, "Thomas W Benton;" 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) Silkscreen in Colors on Wove Paper, "Hunter S. Thompson,Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) Silkscreen in Colors on Wove Paper, "Hunter S. Thompson, Aspen, Colorado Poster", H 26" W 20" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 128/640, signed in goldSee Sold Price
SoldThomas W. Benton (American, 1930 - 2007) Hunter S. Thompson Sheriff, Aspen Wall Poster 5 (1970)Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930 - 2007) Hunter S. Thompson Sheriff, Aspen Wall Poster 5 (1970) 21 x 15 inches This lot is located in Denver. Size 21 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007), Rare Vintage Aspen Ski PosterThomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007), Rare Vintage Aspen Ski Postersilkscreen print in colors, 1968, pencil signed and dated at lower right, framed. Image size 22 x 18 in.; Frame dimensions 26 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS MANLEY AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGThomas Rathbone Manley, American, 1853 to 1938, an oil on canvas painting depicting a bright Impressionist landscape with a river and sailing boats. Signed lower right T.R. Manley. Framed. Circa the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas W. Benton "Impeach Nixon" Silkscreen 1972Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) Silkscreen "Impeach Nixon" Pencil signed by the artist. Image used on Hunter S. Thompson's book "Fear and Loathing on the Campaign Trail '72". Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) "Peace" SilkscreenThomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) "Peace" Silkscreen. Late 1960's. Pencil signed lower right. Measures approx. total with frame - 27 1/4" high x 21 1/8" wide. Condition: Not eSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WHELAN BENTON (American, 1930-2007). Peace Symbol Series # 4, 1965, Limited edition serigraphTHOMAS WHELAN BENTON (American, 1930-2007). Peace Symbol Series # 4, 1965, Limited edition serigraph hand-signed, dated, and numbered 18/36 by the artist in pencil. Framed. Not examined out of paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas W. Benton, Evolution Series - Blue, ScreenprintArtist: Thomas W. Benton, American (1930 - 2007) Title: Evolution Series - Blue Year: 1981 Medium: Screenprint, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, XLV Image Size: 32 x 32 inches Size: 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas W. Benton, Gate Series Blue, SilkscreenArtist: Thomas W. Benton, American (1930 - 2007) Title: Gate Series Blue Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, HC I/III Image Size: 32 x 32 inches Size: 35 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Seth Thomas Pillar & Scroll Shelf ClockSeth Thomas (American (Connecticut), founded 1853), circa 1825. A mahogany scroll top case with three brass run finials over a glazed door opening to painted wood dial with floral spandrels with giltSee Sold Price
Sold20181855 Political Party Leaders Thomas Jefferson Alexander1855 Political Party Leaders Thomas Jefferson Alexander Hamilton American Politics “The most valuable of all talents is that of never using two words when one will do.”¬--Thomas Jefferson JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) A pair orThomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) A pair or prints (Gate Series: Red; Gate Series: Blue), 1981 screenprints each signed, dated and numbered AP XXI/XLV and 206/250 respectively 32 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930$100
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES "SON FORD" THOMAS (American 1926-1993) A SCULPTURE, "Bust of a Man," 20TH CENTURY$500(1 bid)