Thomas Johnson, "Abraham Lincoln", etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
MARK TWAIN PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPH4 days LeftThomas Johnson, signed Lincoln etching, 1899Feb 19, 2026Abraham Lincoln “Last Portrait" Framed Print After Alexander Gardner, April 9, 1865Feb 15, 2026DOGLAS VOLK PORTRAIT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN LITHOGRAPHJan 31, 2026Leo Kober (1878-1931) Lithograph of President Abraham Lincoln230 Lots Away[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...5 days LeftMathew B. Brady – Abraham Lincoln Carte-de-Visite (Hand Signed)Feb 17, 2026President Lincoln ChromolithographFeb 14, 2026Abraham Lincoln “The Latest Photograph,?? Albumen Print by H. F. Warren, March 6, 186519 mins LeftF.B. Carpenter. and F. Halperin. Abraham Lincoln.7 days LeftVintage Abraham Lincoln Engraving7 days LeftBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & CollectedFeb 18, 2026REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN 19th Century 23.5" x 17.5". Framed 31" x 24".Feb 18, 2026Vintage Civil War Photo of President Abraham Lincoln Canvas – 20" × 24"6 days LeftBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & CollectedFeb 18, 2026Antique Currier and Ives Abraham Lincoln the Nations Martyr Lithograph7 days Left