Sold2019Champion Spark Plug DisplayTin display with 8 spark plugs. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. It also has two small nail holes. Great spark plug graphics on three sides. Marked made in USA. Rare piSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CHARCOAL AND GRAPHITE DRAWINGS BY PAUL JOUVEA lot of three graphic artworks on paper by Pierre-Paul Jouve, 1878 to 1973, a French artist notable for his depictions of African animals. Charocal drawing of two panthers. Graphite drawing of a pantSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS73. THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS | Japan, friction driven. | 7.5" l. | #4 has professional enhancements, friction motor needs adjustment on #63, others in (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
SoldAn signed official Max Verstappen three time F1 Champion 2023 1/2 scale helmet,An signed official Max Verstappen three time F1 Champion 2023 1/2 scale helmet, signed to the visor tear-off in silver, offered with cloth helmet bag and original box. Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS1092. THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS | Japan. | 7" l. | #63 friction mechanism needs adjustment, #7 helmet repainted, #4 has some restoration, overall (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2022HONEST SCRAP TOBACCO COUNTER TIN.This is a lift-front country store counter tin advertising Honest Scrap tobacco. It has graphics on three of the four sides, the front graphic showing the iconic dog and cat with the Honest Scrap tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5 EARLY COCA-COLA MATCHBOOKSA nice collection of 5 early matchbooks from Coca-Cola, featuring vibrant colors with nice women graphics. CONDITION: Three of the matchbooks remain complete, and show discoloration and wear to the paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bluebill Hen Decoy by Victor ParoyanBluebill Hen Victor Paroyan Stouffville, Ontario, Canada, 2013 11 in. long A three-time World Champion for decorative wildfowl and a five-time World Champion for decorative "smoothies," Paroyan's abilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cardboard Target Game "LA Marmite Du Diable".Very large French game, 28" tall, image with great graphics. Shows three devils, one which pops up out of the cauldron when the player hits the target circle. There are bends, tears and bent corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kiyoshi saito Wood Block Print of three roosters. NiceKiyoshi saito Wood Block Print of three roosters. Nice graphic design. Signed 28/300-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 10 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 18.5 inches - Frame Width 13.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKER TAMBOURINES ETCThree examples with striking graphics as shown. Measures from 5.5 to 8.25 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales taxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) Acrylic 3-D Kinetic Op ArtYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Modernist three dimensional agamograph, a graphic form popularized by the artist, utilizing lenticular printing to create the illusion of kineticism. Signed AGAM to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED S. GRABFELDER & CO CAN'T BEAT "ECHO SPRING" SIGN.Self framed tin that shows a graphic image of three early gentlemen shooting dice with product "ECHO SPRINGS KENTUCKY SOUR MASH" in image. The bottom label reads "CAN'T BE BEAT ECHO SPRINGS." Marked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Jackie Stewart OBE - 'Three time Formula One World Ch...Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Jackie Stewart OBE - 'Three time Formula One World Champion', the first Chromaluxe of this image produced especially for the inaugural 'Sleeping with Art' evSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Tom's Peanuts And Candy Embossed Tin Sign.Made by AM Sign Co. The colors and graphics are both strong. Advertises three different products for Tom's. The field has some dings, rubs and some scrapes. The edges have oxidation in some areas, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN LITHO LEVER ACTION SPACE RIDE.In original box with great colorful graphics, crisp and complete. Box is marked "No. 265 Musical Mechanical." Lever action, three rockets spin around base. Beautiful graphics of rockets and space throSee Sold Price
BonhamsThree pairs of champion-ground 'landscape and figures' embroidered sleevebands 19th century (3)A$500(1 bid)
BonhamsThree pairs of champion-ground 'four seasons', 'pavilion', and 'bogu' embroidered sleevebands 19...A$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Satsuma Ladies 13 1/2" Porcelain Temple Vase$1