Sold2017Vienna Bronze Miniature Dogs and HorseFigure of three dogs, figure of man and woman riding horse. Dog: 2.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco George Telo Mixed Media with GouacheArt Deco circa 1940's George Telo Gouache depicts a man holding women riding horse Period frame The print has "Telo" Signature Lower Right Dimensions 36" x 30" Excellent vintage condition Shows wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN: PEARLWARE, ETC.Lot of three pieces of antique continental porcelain. Includes a 10.25" tall faience woman riding horse by Adrian Pynacker, a 9.25" tall pearlware Staffordshire figurine of a maiden with urn, and a 7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Signed Circus Print, Ed. # 970/1000Depicting a topless woman riding a horse bareback. Signed lower right, marked 970/1000 in lower left. Dimensions: Sight: 31" H x 22" W; Frame: 42&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soldiers On Horses Signed Print ArtworkPrint artwork is signed in the bottom right hand corner by what appears to read Tan V. Ghelminski. Artwork depicts three men in soldier uniforms riding horses in through the snow. Print is matted on gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pair of Horse Riding and Cowboy Boots (3)Includes; H&H tan riding boots, tan pointed cowboy boots and black knee high riding boots. They all appear to be size 7.5 women's we believe. In good pre-owned condition with signs of use, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS.American and European. Ornately framed lithograph of woman on horse in the moonlight. Edge wear. 15"h. 12.75"w. Colored print of Smith College, Northampton, Mass. Double matted and framed. 13.25"h. 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock, Print, Man on Horse, 19th C.This print depicts three female figures on a raised platform overlooking a training yard where a man on horseback practices with a bow. The two women on the right converse together while the third's aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Giclee PrintsGroup of Three Giclee Printsto include, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Woman of Algiers" edition 185/300, signed in plate lower right, 20" x 26", along with two Marc Chagall (French 1887-1985) "LoSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Utagawa Yoshiiku Woodblock Prints2 Utagawa Yoshiiku (Japanese, 1833-1904) woodblock prints. Japanese, 19th Century. Image of ladies conversing on a patio, and a scene of three woman and a man with a horse. Original gallery label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Italian Bird's Eye Maple DeskMid-Century Modern Italian Bird's Eye Maple Desk, fall front desk with reverse print on glass fall front depicting a Greek horse drawn chariot and three Egyptian music-making women, over three lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed oil on board of woman riding horsePortrait of Flora Miller Biddle on her horse "All Satin" by Franklin B. Voss circa 1943 in gold leaf frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cast Iron Fireback, Woman Riding HorseLate 20th century, by the Country Iron Foundry. Dimensions: 26" x 22". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Picasso PrintsThree framed Picasso prints. [16" H x 13" W]. Good condition. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Native Zuni Pottery Woman Riding Horse Sculpture Signed MijaMid Century Native Zuni Pottery Woman Riding Horse Sculpture Signed Mija. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 2.32 inches long x 1.66 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO PRINT WOMAN BREAST FEEDINGSigned Picasso 1904 lower right. Framed measures 19 1/2" h x 16 3/8" w x 1" d. Print measures 14" h x 11 3/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Print, Woman's FacePicasso print of a woman's face. [Art: 23" x 17"; Frame: 32" x 25 1/4"]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Asian painting of Women Riding HorsesFramed Asian painting of two women riding horses with another woman walking alongside them with mountain landscape in the back. Size: 21 x 17 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Monet French Watercolor on paper Painting. Two women riding horses. Impressionist Monet EraAn Impressionist-era painting portraying a landscape with two women on horseback. Executed with the technique of watercolor on paper, the artwork measures 18 x 15 inches. It comes with a provenance trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Shearwater Pottery FiguresAfrican American folk glazed pottery figures, include; jockey on horse, Art Deco woman riding horse, mother carrying child piggyback, bearded man with pot candleholder, and happy dancing man, tallest,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1906 Rainier Brewing Co Advertisement SignFor your consideration is this antique Rainier Brewer Company advertisement calendar sign from 1906. This sign shows a nicely dressed woman riding horse back on a black horse. In the background you caSee Sold Price
Sold2015August von Meissl. Lithograph. SignedAugust von Meissl. Woman riding horse. Magazine Cover. Jugend, October 10, 1896. Lithograph. Signed lower left. 11.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREELOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREE PICASSO PRINTS (M-UNSORTED)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryModern Canvas Prints Wall Art Fashion Woman Three Dimensional Artwork$220
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(6 bids)