Sold2022Jim McHugh (20 th Century) AmericanARTISTS SERIES: Peter Alexander, Charles Arnoldi, Billy Al Bengston, Ron Davis, Richard Diebenkorn, Laddie Dill, Sam Francis, David Hockney, Robert Irwin, Ed Moses, Ken Price, Ed Ruscha and a cover paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago International Art Expo 80's Poster - Sam FrancisA Chicago International Art Exposition 10 year anniversary 1980-1989 poster depicting Sam Francis' (American, 1923-1994) untitled abstract expressionist painting. Presented in black wooden frame behinSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Metaphysique du Vide" - Color Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for Sam Francis' exhibition, "Metaphysique du Vide". [33"H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis, Ting, Joan Mitchell 3 orig lithos fromFresh Air School/A Portfolio of Three Original Lithographs: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994), Untitled (Lembark, 155); Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992), Untitled; and Walasse Ting (Chinese/AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis Signed PosterSam Francis 1984 exhibition poster hand signed in pen Measures: 14 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) Californian (three)STRAIGHT LINE OF THE SUN (L.187); SF.247), 1975, three of the same lithographs, each signed in pencil, artistĆ¢ā¬ā¢s proofs aside from the numbered edition 32, published by Gemini G. E. L. with blinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Francis (1923-1994) California (three)SELF PORTRAITS (SFE.304/I.25; SFE.302/I.23; SFE.307/I.18), 1982, 1981, three etchings, each signed in pencil and inscribed artist proof, from the edition 5 artist proofs aside from the numbered editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Exhibition Lithograph PostersLot of Five Exhibition Lithograph Posters. Includes: Botero, Brian Gormley, Sam Francis, Marc Chagall, and Larry Fink. Largest poster measures 30-3/8" x 19-3/4". Please note, this lot will be rolled iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORTFOLIO-"THREE AMERICAN ARTISTS", PETER ALEXANDER,PORTFOLIO-"THREE AMERICAN ARTISTS", PETER ALEXANDER, CHARLES ARNOLDI, LADDIE JOHN DILL, CENTRUM PRESS 1982; TIMOTHY F. BERRY, MASTER PRINTER. VARIOUS SIZES-11 X 15"-22 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024SAM FRANCIS SIGNED PHOTO OFFSET POSTERSam Francis photo offset poster, 1972. Pencil signed lower left. Sheet measures 32 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Paper. Group includes posters by Milton Glaser, Jasper Johns, Sam Francis and MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Fondation Maeght Vintage Exhibition Poster 1983A powerful and expressive Fondation Maeght Saint-Paul exhibition poster, featuring the art of Abstract Expressionist artist Sam Francis, March 19th-May 5th 1983. Printed by Imprimerie Arte, Paris andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Six Lithographic Exhibition Posters byA Group of Six Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Sam Francis, Georgia O'Keeffe and Saul Steinberg. Largest dimensions: h: 35 1/4 x w: 21 1/4 in. From the CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238) Set of two lithographs onSam Francis (1923-1994)Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238)Set of three lithographs on BFK Rives wove paper, the full sheetSigned and justified respectively "7/24" and "AP" in pencilPublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED (L.232; SF.241), 1978, three-color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 20/24, sheet 29 ĆĀ½ x 42Ć¢ā¬, printed by master printer George Page and published by The Litho ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED from the Vegetable series (SF.112D; L.124) 1971, lithograph in three colors, signed in pencil, numbered 1/4 from the edition of only four, (there were also a few proofs), sheet 24 x 35ā, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Charles Francis Adams pamphlets/booksCharles Francis Adams, son of President John Quincy Adams and grandson of President John Adams, lot of three books/pamphlets/addresses - Sir Christopher Gardner (signed by Adams on the cover), LeeĆ¢ļæ½ļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Keith Haring and Sam Francis ChristmasA Collection of Keith Haring and Sam Francis Christmas Ornaments, 20th Century, Comprising of four Sam Francis art glass bulb ornaments and three metal Keith Haring pop shot clip ornaments. Largest boSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FINE ART POSTERS & LANDSCAPE WALL PRINTSA lot of five vintage posters and prints. Color print from Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris representing an artwork by Sam Francis titled In Lovely Blueness No.1, 1955. Color print depicting a landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster 1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Los Angeles Olympic 1984, 1982Sam Francis (1923-1994)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in.This is aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...$50(1 bid)