Sold2021Four, Quimper Faience Wall PocketsFour, French faience pottery wall pockets by Henriot Quimper, all with 20th century marks, 12", 9", 8" and 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017HB Henriot Quimper Faience Wall Pocket8" high X 2 3/4" wide X 1 3/4" deep. Petite Bretonne pattern. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper Bagpipe Wall PocketFrench Quimper Faience pottery Wall Pocket decorated with Fleur De Lys. Measuring H 10 W 6 in In good condition, small chip on the right side of the lower bow. Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Faience Quimper Wall Pocket by Porquier BeauFrench Faience large wall pocked by Porquier Beau, marked with the intersecting PB on back. Hand painted to portray a dragon and floral decor. Measuring H 16.5 W 8 D 5 in Minor scratches and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Faience Quimper Fleur De Lys Wall PocketFrench Faience Quimper wall pocket in the shape of a Fleu De Lys, unsigned. Hand painted, featuring a religious scene on the top and the Armoirires De Bretagne, the crest of Brittany on the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Vintage Ceramics, HB Quimper, StaffordshireGroup of three vintage ceramics, including HB Quimper; Allison Moore ceramic relief platter, Staffordshire: age wear, crawling, light soiling; HB Quimper umbrella wall pocket: crawling, age wear, minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of Antique Faiencelate 19th-early 20th century, France, probably Malicorne, two plates and a wall pocket. Larger plate 9.75 in. Collection of John and Cathy Albright, Southern Pines, NC Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Eight Antique Quimper Smalls.Two small wall pockets, a Grey Poupon bucket with handles, three utensil rests, a Fleur De Lis, and a shield snuff. The longest item is the shoe wall pocket it measures 6" x 1-3/4"W The smallest itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faience Pottery GroupFaience Pottery Group, includes:"Mont - Dore' bag pipe shaped wall pocket with figural and floral painting, 11" x 7 1/2" x 2", a Quimper 3 1/2" creamer No. 417; a covered condiment jar NO. 298; a 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006) for "Nymølle" (New Mill). Three faience wall plaques.Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006) for "Nymølle". Three faience wall plaques. 1970/80s. Marked. In perfect condition. Dimensions: D 18.8 x H 2.0 cm. Reserve: $168.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Faience Wall Pocket Bough PotsFrench, early 19th century. A closely matched pair of faience wall pockets or bough pots in demilune, scalloped form, each painted in shades of blue, green and ochre, the tops perforated, one with bloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Wall Pockets Depicting Birds andGroup of Three Wall Pockets Depicting Birds and Botanicals (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Wall Pockets, one pair and a third all withThree Wall Pockets, one pair and a third all with opalescent Glaze (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Wall Pockets depicting Flowers (3)Three Wall Pockets depicting Flowers (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019French Faience Wall PocketFrench Faience Wall Pocket Blue painted factory marks Desvres, Ch. Fourmaintraux-Courquin, molded basket weave form as a fruit gathers basket, lavishly painted in polychrome enamels with insects in flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental faience wall pocket, 11" hContinental faience wall pocket of cherub and cornucopia, extensive restoration, 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navy Blue Box Leather Handbag, Hermes Kelly Retourne 32Navy Blue Box Leather Handbag, Hermes Kelly Retourne 32made in France with date code "E" (1945), soft and supple leather with two keys and clochette, open interior with three wall pockets. 23 cm x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Gucci Chain Handle BagBlack leather Gucci Chain Handle Bag with gold tone hardware and chain embellished rolled top handle. Leather interior with three wall pockets and zipper pocket with turn lock amber closure at front.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve American pottery vessels, including WellerTwelve American pottery vessels, including Weller, McCoy, Hull and others, early 20th century, comprising eight vases, three wall pockets and a bell pepper from covered jar, together with a German porSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Colonial Williamsburg Delft Ware20th century. The group includes two tobacco jar lamps, a single tobacco jar, three wall pockets and four small dishes. All in good condition. Sold from the collection of Mr. and Mrs. CC Canada CamdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELLER POTTERY WOODCRAFT WALL POCKETS AND VASESA lot of five ceramic decor items by Weller Pottery, an American enterprise that functioned in the period since 1872 until 1948. The lot includes three wall pockets, two small vases, and a bowl. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Assorted Quimper Faience ItemsThree Assorted Quimper Faience Items, comprising an easel stand dressing mirror, a charger, Yan-Coz Chez Les Diables, and a fan shaped dish with a wistful young woman lying on a rock. Dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large pair of Quimper style wall pocketsLarge pair of Quimper style wall pockets with elaborate floral decoration and Breton figures. 18"H x 12.5"W x 3"D, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBalenciaga Black Leather Motocross Classic Squash Two Way Shoulder Bag$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Damier Ebene Canvas Leather Naviglio Messenger Bag$1
2 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySet of Three French Quimper Decorative Trays by Porquier Beau$150(2 bids)