Three Signed Etchings by Various Artists
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of 4 Framed EtchingsFeb 12, 2026Art lot, 2 etchings print, "Exorcist" signed Helen Lyle (??), 10.75" by 13.5", figures playing6 days LeftMarcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of three copperplate engraving etchings on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026(4) GRAPHITE/INK DRAWINGS INCL. CARTOON SKETCH SIGNEDFeb 21, 2026London C1790-1810 Lot of 3 Hand Col Copper Plates2 days LeftLandon, Charles 1821 Lot of 6 Statue/Sculpture etc Prints from the Louvre2 days LeftJERRY BANGS - ORIGINAL CIRCUS GAG SKETCHES - 1930Feb 12, 2026RAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #10, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026THREE WORKS DEPICTING COUNTRY SCENES 20th Century1 day LeftPierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #7, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Ione Robinson (American, 1910-1989), Four Framed Figural DrawingsFeb 05, 20261959 After Renoir Vintage Hungarian Photogravures - Set of 3Justin McCarthy (American, 1892-1977) 3 Drawings6 days LeftKoen Scherpereel (1961-1997) 'Nightly Prediction', 'Morning Hour', 'Comedia' and 'Wipaloe', four6 days Left