Sold2017WHITING "KING EDWARD" PATTERN STERLING SILVERSERVING FORK & MEAT SPOON WITH GOLD WASH; 10" LONG; 7.35 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patternsAssembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patterns, including (5) Whiting King Edward serving utensils, the longest 9.5"l; an Alvin cold meat fork; a pair Dominick & Haff KiSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Edward Silverplate Serving Set Spoon 12 in. x 3 1/4 in., Fork 12 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in.King Edward Silverplate Serving Set Spoon 12 in. x 3 1/4 in., Fork 12 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in. size: 12.5x3.25, 12x3.25 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER PLATES BIRDS & UTENSILS, 9 PCS.SILVER PLATES BIRDS & UTENSILS, 9 PCS.:A collection of silver plate items, including: silver plate bird figures with weighted bottoms; a King Edward silver plate salad serving fork and spoon; 5 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Gorham "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. salad serving spoon, small serving fork (l. 8 1/8 in.), tomato server, 2 gravy ladles, pierced tablespoon, cake/pie knife (hh withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareServing pieces. Including Gorham pointed vermeil bowl, Gorham & Blackington sauce ladles,Whiting King pattern vermeil scalloped bowl, and salad serving spoon & fork, total weight approx. 13 T.O. LongeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware SetGorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware Set; 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 17 Teaspoons, 12 Soup Spoons, 11 Butter Spreaders, 12 Diner Knives, 2 Serving Spoons, 2 Piece Salad Set, 1 Gravy LSee Sold Price
2020120 PC. GORHAM "KING EDWARD" STERLING FLATWARE SETAPPROX. 2540 GRAMS W/O KNIVES--12 DINNER FORKS--12 SALAD FORKS--12 COCKTAIL FORKS--24 SPOONS--12 SOUP SPOONS--12 DINNER KNIVES--12 BUTTER KNIVES--4 SERVING SPOONS--3 SMALL FORKS--1 KNIFE--1 SMALL MELOSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting King Edward Sterling Flatware.Comprised of (15) regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (11) place spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (7) monogrammed teaspoons -See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Beaux Arts style silver serving piecescomprising an American engraved silver fish serving set, no maker's mark, March 1869 patent date, 7.15 ozt., unmarked, appears to be sterling standard; Whiting "King Edward" pattern cold meat fork, 9See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING 1901 KING EDWARD SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver 6" Teaspoons in the 1901 King Edward Pattern by Whiting. No Monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 370 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne waSee Sold Price
Sold2023120 PC. GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET120 PIECE KING EDWARD STERLING FLATWARE SET. 15 KNIVES, 1 BUTTER KNIVES, 16 SOUP SPOONS, 16 FORKS, 16 ICED TEA SPOONS, 16 SPOONS, 15 SALAD FORKS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 LADLE, 2 SUGAR SPOONS, 1 SERVING FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Serving SpoonsThree early 20th century Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern serving spoons. 9.62 troy ozs. Monogrammed, slight surface wear. Each 7 3/4" long. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork.Whiting sterling silver serving fork, King Edward pattern. Approximately 10 3/4" long, 4.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatwareGorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware service, 51 pcs, 6 knives, 8 butter knives, 8 forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 salad forks, 7 soup spoons and 6 serving pieces. 1354 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Forks and Spoon 360g.A set of three (3) Whiting sterling silver serving pieces in the Lily pattern, produced circa 1902-1924. Includes two (2) meat forks and one (1) slotted spoon. Each measures 1" x 10.5" x 3". Stamped SSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom MadeKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom Made Infant Spoon Measures 5 1/4" Bowl has been made smaller for an infant Very Nice Condition Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc Whiting & Co sterling Serving PiecesThree piece Whiting & Co. sterling serving pieces, Lily (formerly Floral) pattern, includes: 8 3/4" salad serving fork & spoon, & 8" pierced bowl serving spoon, 9.17 ozts TW. CONDITION: Surface scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling gilt and enamel group of three flatwareComprising: Frank Whiting, Kings Court/Neapolitan, monogrammed, berry spoon; Dominick & Haff, Renaissance, lettuce fork; and Reed & Barton, La Marquise, monogrammed, horse radish spoon; (5.22 oz. t. gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 69 Pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 67 Pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Italian Pasta Server Set 2pc HHWS Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set HH Pcd Custom 10 1/2"$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 39 Pcs Place Size$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Gold Washed Pierced 9 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward By Whiting Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 3/4" Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKING EDWARD BY WHITING STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6" Custom Made$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Serving Set 4 Piece HHWS Custom$10
6 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Gorham flatware set, "Chantilly" pattern circa 1895, 90+ pieces including: six soup spoons$1,200