Sold20212 Propaganda Brochures of the BDM Werk2 propaganda brochures of the "Bund Deutscher Mädel - Werk". One brochure is "Für Mütter und Kind" and the other "Glaube und Schönheit".The BDM-Werk Glaube und Schönheit (German for BDM Faith andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED 1966 HANS ERNI MUTTER UND KIND PRINT 58/150SIGNED 1966 HANS ERNI MUTTER UND KIND PRINT 58/150 Height: 30 in. by Width: 22.25 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WW2 MUTTER und KIND RIBBONS, 1934GERMAN WW2 MUTTER und KIND RIBBONS, 1934 Mothers were esteemed as heroes, and this idea was instilled in children through books and radio programs. One story portrayed a mothers many tasks when takingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Johanna Metzner woodblockJohanna Metzner (German 20th c.)- Mutter und Kind- woodblock in color, signed in pencil, tipped to mount in four corners. 11 3/8 x 4 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold20213 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the3 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the Brook\", 7\" by 8.5\"; religious print, signed illegibly & \"Mutter und Kind\", \"original Rendering\", signed Richard LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun PrintPrint after self-portrait painting of Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee with her daughter Julie. Labeled "Mutter und Kind: Selbstbildnis der Künstler mit ihrer Tochter." Overall with frame 37" high x 29-See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Plastik57 Afrikanische Plastik Afrikanische Plastik in der Gestaltung von Mutter und Kind Nuoffer, Oskar Dresden : C. Reissner (1925) ISBN: none German text 80 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithographs by Paul Klee, Richard Seewald and othersHeading: (Klee, Paul) Author: Title: Münchner Blätter für Dichtung und Graphik, February - October, 1919 Place Published: München Publisher:Georg Müller Date Published: 1919 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kirnig (Austrian, 1891–1955) Austriaca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Werbedienst Des Bundesministeriums Für Handel Und Verkehr, Wien 37.25 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind anTitle: Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind an der Wange" Description: Mother with Child to Her Cheek Medium: original lithograph. Published in Berlin in 1916 by Paul Cassirer for Der BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mutter mit KindMutter mit Kind Jan Cerny Rubinglas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. In Vibrogravur signiert: Prof. Jan Cerny. 26,5 x 15 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916.Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916. Lithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 27 x 19 cm (35,3 x 28 cm). Im Stein signiert und am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Schwach gebräunt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Eric Steinfels Auktionen, Zürich (1978). - Helmut und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Maternity FigureMutter-Kind-Figur Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 200 EUR 516 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Maternity Figure, "ntekpe"Mutter-Kind Figur, "ntekpe" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Vergl.: - Cole, Herbert M. (1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Handel, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Der Symbolgehalt der Mutter-Kind-Darstellungen lässt sich aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul ThumannA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul Thumann 19th Century bearing impressed K.P.M. and scepter mark, letter D and further inscribed with title and artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of SpringA Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Frühling (Spring) after Paul Thumann (1834 - 1908) Late 19th century The beauty carrying a branch of apple blossoms along a dirt path across a field, Impressed scepSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Der Fischer und das Kind. 1961. Farblithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ). 58,5€2,400
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHF 350(3 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€750(2 bids)