Sold2019Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind anTitle: Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind an der Wange" Description: Mother with Child to Her Cheek Medium: original lithograph. Published in Berlin in 1916 by Paul Cassirer for Der BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mutter mit KindMutter mit Kind Jan Cerny Rubinglas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. In Vibrogravur signiert: Prof. Jan Cerny. 26,5 x 15 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO SOLITARIO MUTTER MIT KIND UEBERQUERT EINEN BACHERNESTO SOLITARIO 1838 San Giorgio la Molara - (?) war taetig in Neapel Mutter mit Kind ueberquert einen Bach Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils farbig gefasst. H. 32 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Solitario'. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa Toyokuni II. : Mutter mit KindUtagawa Toyokuni II. : Mother with child (1777-1835 Edo). Interior scene with cartouche. Colour woodblock print. Publisher Imariya Ushizo, kiwame-in. Oban size 38,8 x 26,2 cm. - Margins soiled, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. KULEVICH MUTTER MIT KINDA. KULEVICH Active end 19th century MOTHER WITH CHILD Charcoal pencil, white hightened, on brownish paper. 55.5 x 44 cm. Signed in Cyrillic lower right 'A. Kulevich'. Min. spotty, partly rubbed, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916.Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916. Lithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 27 x 19 cm (35,3 x 28 cm). Im Stein signiert und am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Schwach gebräunt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, Travois, Kanu + Mutter mit KindElastolin, Travois, Kanu + Mutter mit Kind, Germany, 7 cm Reihe, Masse + Holz, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry MooreHenry Moore (1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham) "Seated Mother and Child" (Sitzende Mutter mit Kind). Originaltitel Radierung, Aquatinta u. Roulette in sechs Farben/Arches, 1980/81. Sign. u. nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016GnadenbildGnadenbild 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. Polychrome Darstellung einer Mutter mit Kind i Architekturlandschaft, in der obere Bildhälfte das Auge Gottes umgeben von Strahlen- unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Mutter Mit Kind Auf Der Arm, 1910, Drypoint etching, Unsigned. Blind stamp lower right. Klipstein 110; Knesebeck 114.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kollwitz, Kathe. MOTHER WITH CHILD IN ARMS Antique German EtchingCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition, not examined out of frame. German artist Kathe Kollwitz (1867- 1945) "Mutter mit kind auf dem arm" etching with "Muenchen-22" publisher impression lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzeplakette ''Das Studium (L'étude)Bronzeplakette ''Das Studium (L'étude) Ovide Yencesse (1869-1947) Frankreich, Paris/Dijon 1909 Bronze reliefiert: Frontal Mutter mit Kind ein Buch lesend, Rückseitig Schneeglöckchen. Links obSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Glasvitrinen, Bastelarbeit, darin 1 x Mutter mit2 Glasvitrinen, Bastelarbeit, darin 1 x Mutter mit Kind, 1 x älteres Ehepaar sitzend mit Tisch, H: 22 cm u. 20 cm German Description 2 Glasvitrinen, Bastelarbeit, darin 1 x Mutter mit Kind, 1 x &See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold20213 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the3 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the Brook\", 7\" by 8.5\"; religious print, signed illegibly & \"Mutter und Kind\", \"original Rendering\", signed Richard LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES OLDENBURG - All Kinds of Love - OriginalArtist: Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b.1929). Title: "All Kinds of Love". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/16 x 11 1/4 in. (408 x 286 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL KLEE [after] - Original color lithographPaul Klee [after] (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1946. Signed and dated in the image, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Perspective with Open DoorPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed and dated in the image, lower right. Felix PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von drei Werken zu Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original-Lithographie.Picasso Sammlung von drei Werken zu Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original-Lithographie. Collection of three works on Pablo Picasso. With an original lithograph. Contains: see above Enthält: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Mit den beiden VerirrtenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Mit den beiden Verirrten Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWalt Disney, Original Minnie Mouse, 90's Styled, Cel Art Animation$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'CHAPLIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'CHAPLIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionWinsor McCay (American, 1869-1934) LITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND, 1908$100(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Limited Edition, Designed & Hand Signed, Viper Electric Guitar$2,400
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Limited Edition, Designed & Hand Signed, Viper Electric Guitar$2,200
2 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMickey Mantle Ted Williams Willie Mays 500 Home Run Signed 22x28 Poster Beckett$1,150