Sold2017TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA OF EMPEROR AND EMPRESSTibetan Buddhist Thangka Of Emperor And Empress : An emperor and empress are shown at the top, below them are the other people in the house hold. The emperor and empress as well as the attendants haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting Pehar, the world protector, the other possibly Vajrapani or Raudrantaka Mahakala, approx. 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:84cmX61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:81cmX62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:68cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:82cmX57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:68cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:81cmX58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:60cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, each depicting the goddess Vajrayogini (or Vajravarahi), approx. 12.5"h x 10"w (sight), 19.25"h x 16.5"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA18th C. Tibetan Buddhist Thangka: This figure of Yama has the traditional a bull's face, a crown of skulls and a third eye, although occasionally he is depicted with a human face. He isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Antique Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Hand Painting on the Ox Leather, Blessing by Tibetan LamaA Large Antique Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Hand Painting on the Ox Leather, Blessing by Tibetan Lama on the Backside. Size: 62" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOUR, oil on canvas, each featuring Buddha and otherTIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOUR, oil on canvas, each featuring Buddha and other figures in outdoor settings with clouds, each cut or removed from stretchers, each with writing to back,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaDESCRIPTION: Framed antique Buddhist thangka depicting a thousand-armed, eleven-headed Deity in the straight legged standing posture atop a lotus throne. Figure has six prominent hands in front of hisSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA OF YAMA & YAMI18th C Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Of Yama & Yami: This figure of Yama has the traditional a bull's face, a crown of skulls and a third eye, although occasionally he is depicted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Painting on CanvasThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. We have included quality images to show their condition. The dimensions are Approx. 22" x 16". This lot is located in Boca RatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaChinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:60cmx44cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaPair of Old Tibetan Thangkas Depicting The Gatekeeper Demon - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to both$2,500
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded Tibetan Buddhist statue of joy and happiness$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Temple Padlock with Original Key$6
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Tibetan Buddhist painting/monk training card w writing on the back. Rare Older Type$200