Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaf Tray & Bud VaseAn estate lot of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver. Includes: (1) Louis Comfort Collection floral relief Art Nouveau style vase, and (1) Tiffany & Co. Makers footed leaf-shaped trinket dish. Both pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver BowlCircular with scalloped edge, #25324, 5"d. Together with a group of three Tiffany & Co small bowls, in the form of shell, leaf & heart, total weight appx. 10 t.o. Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE CA. 1902-1907 TIFFANY STERLING HEART SHAPED TRAY, MARK CA sterling silver, heart-shaped receiving tray made and marked by Tiffany & Co. Makers between 1902-1907; also marked 659, 16076, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 and with the letter C for Tiffany Director,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver "Apple Heart" Trinket TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Apple Heart" trinket tray or nut dish, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25054." 3.5" H x 2.5" W. Approx: 1.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LEAF TRAYSSet of four Tiffany & Co. 925 Sterling Silver trays. Designed in Naturalistic leaf motif. Raised on applied single ball foot. Hallmarked and stamped "Tiffany & Co./Makers/22475/M". The M mark dates thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ring TrayTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ring TrayNumbered 2320980. 75mm in diameter, stamped and tested sterling silver/925, 1.575 troy ounces total weigh, four-leaf clover/shamrock design.See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARES & VANITY GROUPsterling includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Makers shallow bowl #25152, an International tray, a pierced heart dish, a Towle pierced candy dish, a PS Co. creamer & sugar, a Towle napkin ring, a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Group- Wallace, TiffanyThree pieces of sterling silver comprising: 1.) Two Tiffany & Co. maker's heart-shaped nut dishes. 2.) Wallace shell-form tray with two ball feet. [6 1/4" W x 4 1/8" D x 1 1/8" H]. Minor dents. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold20241947-56 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Leaves Nut Dish SetThis is a wonderful set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut dishes. It is a complete set with one large and two smaller in a peach shape motif with leaf handles. Each piece is well marked, the impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING HEART DISHVintage Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver heart dish bowl. Measures 6" x 4.25" wide. Weighs 4 OZT (127 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING TRAYS - MOOREPair of antique sterling silver handled trays by Edward C. Moore for Tiffany & Company between 1854-1870. Marked Tiffany & Co 682 4703 and silver hallmarks. Used as some type of holder for a match, caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Heart ShapedArt Nouveau Tiffany & Co Dated Christmas 1902 Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Hallmarked " Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling " Heart Shaped Bowl Floral Shaped Handle Monogrammed " Christmas 1902 " 4,25" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co, Makers Etruscan sterling tray, 161 TOTiffany & Co, Makers oval Etruscan style sterling silver tray, heavily engraved central field with geometric and foliate design, central monogram A, bottom stamped Tiffany & Co/English Sterling/925-10See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING COCKTAIL TRAY,TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING COCKTAIL TRAY, MONOGRAMMED, #20221-7351, MOORE MARK. HEIGHT 15"; 39.19 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TraysTwo Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trays Comprising a shaped circular example, width 12 3/4 inches; and a presentation oval bread tray with pierced handles, inscribed MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP TOURSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING MAHOGANY TRAYTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING MOUNTED MAHOGANY INLAID BUTLER'S TRAY #17210M. 16 3/4 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray, Pattern 21254, Monogram, 40 ozt, 15"diaTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray, Pattern 21254, Monogram, 40 ozt, 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co makers sterling silver tray. 31.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver shaped tray, #5328. 24.882 ozt. [12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Bread TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bread Tray in the Neoclassical Taste , pattern introduced 1911, decorated with cornucopiae, period script monogram, l. 12 3/4 in., wt. 17.75 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray#22318, monogrammed, circular tray on circular rim foot. Together with a Petersen hand made sterling silver gravy boat with attached underplate, in the Danish taste, total weight approx. 21 T.O. 8-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped and numbered 21253 on the reverse side. Measures 11" diameter. Approx. weight: 20.10 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co., New York scallop-form tray/charger, #23904, monogrammed and dated. [12 1/2 (dia) inches]. 27.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso Sterling Silver Olive Leaf Heart Necklace - 17.75"$270
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding Farnham$3,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book Rack$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Key Chain with Pendant Charm 1 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883$250