Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped and numbered 21253 on the reverse side. Measures 11" diameter. Approx. weight: 20.10 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon with grape bunch and floral motifs. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling". CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Maker Sterling Serving TraySterling serving tray by Tiffany & Co. Makers. In overall good condition. Measures approx 11.25" x 6.25". Weighs 13.6ozt Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Serving DishTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Serving Dish. Sterling silver serving dish / bowl marked Tiffany & Co Makers. 2 inches x 9 inches x 9 inches. Weighs approximately 580 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver servingTwo Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver serving pieces. One small rectangular tray. 5-3/4" x 4-1/2". Cut corner rectangular serving dish, 6-1/8" x 6". 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Chippendale Sterling Silver Serving TrayNo monogram, marked on back Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver 24072. weighs 1243 grams (39.97 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 23614 Serving Pedestal Bowl 4 1/4 in. x 2 1/2 in.TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 23614 Serving Pedestal Bowl 4 1/4 in. x 2 1/2 in.; weighs 3.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING ROUND 13" TRAYTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver round cocktail serving tray # 20188. 13" wide, weighs 30.5 OZT. No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver grape pattern large serving spoon with gilt shaped bowl. Monogrammed on reverse. 9-½” long. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two MatchingTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two Matching Repousse Covered Serving Piece. Left signed and numbered 7047, 5516, M. 31.6 ozt. Right signed and numbered 7048, 2708, M, 23.2 ozt. Max. Ht. 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Ring/TrinketA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver ring/trinket dish having cupid finial. [2 1/2" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (2.22 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co sterling silver pie crust edge ovalTiffany & Co sterling silver pie crust edge oval serving dish. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 20346. 11½"l x 9¼"w x 1?"h. 20.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Serving DishesTiffany & Co.Pair of "Chrysanthemum" Serving Dishescirca 1870-1891sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 6918, 5710, M"1 1/2 x 10 1/4 X 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy RepousseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Flower and Fern Covered Serving Piece. Signed and numbered 6572, M, 2719. 49.9 ozt. Ht. 5 1/2" W 8 3/4" D 8 3/4". A Private Rochester, NY CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Serving BowlTiffany & Co.Covered Serving Bowlcirca 1870-1891sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 4535, 7901, M"6 1/2 in. high18.52 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Intercostal Estate Tiffany Co Makers Repousse Antique Ice Serving Bowl Sterling Silver FloralIntercostal Estate Tiffany Co Makers Repousse Antique Ice Serving Bowl Sterling Silver Floral Pedestal 23ozt. 5in x 7.25in, aprox 23ozt, signed.Provenance and Shipping: Intercostal Estate. All lots abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers 925 Silver Serving Tray 912g.A Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver service tray. Chippendale scalloped edge border. Marked on back edge Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 24070 925. Tray not monogrammed. Weighs approximately 9See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLTiffany and Co sterling silver serving bowl, having a raised interior lip over plain basin and exterior, marked underfoot "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23116 L", 5"h, 11.25" diam., 40.01 ozt (ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 13in Round TrayA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving tray. Our auction estimate on this piece is 700-1200. Holly TKKS DB5826Tiffany & Co13in diameter x 0.75in height 31.1oztHallmarks: Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co, Makers sterling silver bottleTiffany & Co, Makers sterling silver stoppered bottle, the body with raised decoration of winged cherubs alternating with torch and arrow clusters, based marked "Tiffany & Co /10488 / Makers / 54447/See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray with Tree and Shell Motif. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22581 to the base. Measures 1-1/2" H x 12-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 22.20 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$150(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry Box$60(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500
511 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole Custom 8 1/2"$10
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING DISH 920 G$650(4 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausHamilton aka Gramercy by Tiffany and Co Sterling Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Salad Serving Set Gold Washed w/Pea Pods 10"$10