Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Plated Letter Opener 7" Nice!!!Tiffany & Co. Silver Plated Letter Opener 7" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used IteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling, Silver Plate Items, Incl. Tiffany & Co.A sterling silver clothes brush and letter opener, and a Tiffany & Co. silver plate letter opener.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with bamboo decoration. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Atlas sterling silver letter openerTiffany & Co. Atlas sterling silver letter opener Length: 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SHELL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with shell design to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GOLF LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company figural puffy golf ball and tee letter opener crafted of sterling silver. Measures approx. 6" long x 1 5/8" wide. Total weight approx. 30 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Weight-62.9g/2.0oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CONDIMENT JAR & LETTETwo piece lot consisting of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver condiment jar and letter opener. The condiment jar with removable glass liner. 4.75" tall with lid x 4" wide. Stamped on base, "Tiffany & Co 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/8"$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74178: A William B. Kerr & Co. American Indian Bust Sil$340
May 16Heritage Auctions74180: A Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Pinkerton "Hands Up" Le$400
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Mixed Metals by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon$10
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$50