Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling SIlver Asparagus TongsDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus tongs decorated along the handle with neoclassical patterns displaying Greco romans figure, hanging garlands and fruitful compotes, further garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver asparagus tongs, features openwork blades with scrolling foliate details and floral relief on handle. Hallmarked on inside. Measures 7.25" L x 3.25" W. Weight- 180.4g. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsUnited States; 20th century. Ornate handle design. Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling, JP Patent 1860. 6.35 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 11" (28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany "St. James" Sterling Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the St. James pattern, monogram; 7 1/2"L; total weight 6.69 ozt; good condition with surface scratches---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus TongsAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus Tongs measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 6.09 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 PCS) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding: Tiffany & Co. Audubon pattern asparagus tongs; Large Gorham Cluny pattern sterling ladle, with engraved gilt washed bowl; and Tiffany & Co. sterling tongs; 14.84 ozt tw. Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Olympian Sterling Silver Asparagus or Sandwich TongsRare pair of Tiffany Sterling Silver Sandwich or Asparagus tongs with figural mythological decoration to handle and ornate pierced blade, marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling with T mark for Charles L. TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Wave Asparagus Tongs.Total approx. weight is 6.01 troy oz. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: tongs measure approx. 7.5" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus TongsSet of Eleven Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus Tongs Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. 4 7/8 in. long, 10.7 oz. approx. weight. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold201619 Miscellaneous Sterling Silver ItemsUnited States; 20th century. Lot of 19 miscellaneous sterling silver items including 2 bowls,3 serving spoons (one marked Tiffany & Co.), asparagus tongs, small ladle, several spoons.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tiffany Sterling Individual Asparagus TongsNo monograms. L: approx. 5". Total weight: approx. 1.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING ASPARAGUS TRAY WITH INSERTAmerican sterling silver asparagus tray with insert, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1892-1902, inset strainer with pierced c-scrolls, seated within tray with floral and reticulated latticework handles, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TONGS, SPOON, & KNIFETiffany & Co sterling silver pierced pastry tongs 4 1/2" long, Tiffany Makers Ailanthus pattern knife 7 5/8" long, and small spoon. 4.34 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hampton by Tiffany & Co Sterling Asparagus ServerDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Hampton by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Custom-made Hooded Asparagus Server Materials: Sterling silver hollow handle with stainless implement Markings: Not monogrammed ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING TONGS & ANTIQUE INKWELLDimensions: H 1.5" x DIA 2.5" (inkwell) Condition: Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus TrayTiffany & Co.Asparagus Traycirca 1891-1902sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 14066, 3315, T"13 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches37.39 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING ICE TONGSTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "King" 1885 Claw Foot Ice Tongs. Very detailed Chicken Claw, this is a early Tiffany "Kings" piece. Heavy, measures 5 3/4". Weight approximately 110 grams. Monogrammed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerRare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Server with Palm Pattern. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 7.5". Weight: 7.385 ozt / 229 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Asparagus Tongs, FaneuilThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY Asparagus Tongs with elaborate pierced design. no monogram. 7 3/4" x 3". Approximate total weight: 210 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTISee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Tongs.Stamped to interior of handle, "T Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1898". Total approx. weight is 3.59 troy oz. From a Hudson, NY estate. Dimensions: approx. 5.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Pierced Asparagus ForkThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY Large Solid Asparagus Serving Fork Size: 9 5/8" x 3 3/4". Special Characteristics: PIERCED BOWL Total approximate weight: 130 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PRSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Individual Asparagus Tongs 4.75in$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong by Tiffany & Co. 7.75 inches$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJohn C. Moore Sterling Silver Prince Albert Asparagus Serving Tong with Fork 10in$10