Sold§ BEN EINE (BRITISH B. 1970) No ReserveBEN EINE (BRITISH B. 1970)Hepatitis C. (orange)2019signed and dated in pencilspray paint with screen print overlayfrom the unnumbered open editionsheet 30 x 42cmunframedARR<See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Martin (British, b.1970) Monochrome PaintingJason Martin (British, born 1970). Monochromatic mixed media painting on canvas. Featuring active textured tones of metallic magenta. Museum Inventory No. 26.2002.003. Retains museum inscription labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Martin (British, b.1970) Monochrome PaintingJason Martin (British, born 1970). Monochromatic mixed media painting on canvas. Featuring active textured tones of metallic purple. Museum Inventory No. 26.2002.002. Retains museum inscription labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Martin (British, b.1970) Monochrome PaintingJason Martin (British, born 1970). Monochromatic mixed media painting on canvas. Featuring active textured tones of metallic silver and blue. Museum Inventory No. 26.2002.004. Retains museum inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Martin (British, b.1970) Monochrome PaintingJason Martin (British, born 1970). Monochromatic mixed media painting on canvas. Featuring active textured tones of metallic graphite. Museum Inventory No. 26.2002.001. Retains museum inscription labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAVIN BOND: "ALESSANDRA & MARISSA"Alessandra and Marissa, Backstage III from Gavin Bond (British, b.1970), Backstage: Volume III, Edition of 10 portfolios of 12 prints, circa 2009. Matted, glazed, and framed in a white frame. DigitalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheila Girling, watercolor paintingSheila Girling, watercolor painting, Sheila Girling (British, b. 1970), "Sutton Park", watercolor on paper, 8.75"l x 11.25"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: The Collection of ClemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly. Polychrome bronze sculpture of a frog and butterfly. Signed "Tim AP 23/75 09" on the underside 14.25" x 31" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle. Polychrome bronze sculpture of two frogs and a turtle. Signed "Tim AP 36/75 10" on the underside 12" x 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly. Polychrome bronze sculpture of a frog and butterfly. Signed "Tim 418/750 EV 18/25 09" on the underside 13.5" X 30" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle. Polychrome bronze sculpture of frogs and a turtle. Signed "Tim AP 36/750 10" on the underside 12" x 22" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 204/399, EV4/35, C05' and impressed 'Frogman' on the underside 2.5" x 21" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Tim Cotterill (British, b(lot of 3) Tim Cotterill (British, b. 1950), "Blue Streak," 2005, "Show Stopper," 1992, and "Leap Frog Blue," 2005, bronze sculptures, each signed and dated, editions 13/100 and 113/5000, 2342/2500, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Orchids.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Orchids. Polychrome bronze sculpture of a frog and orchid blossom. Signed "Tim 8/750 10" on the underside 16" x 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Bottoms Up.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Bottoms Up. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 'Tim 195/750' and marked 'C96' on the underside 4" x 27" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) "Quantum Leap" BronzeTim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) "Quantum Leap" Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Quantum Leap captures a unique moment in time when a quiet pond erupts with the powerful leap of a frog seizing a dragonflySee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Tulip.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Tulip. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 147/500, C06' and impressed 'Frogman' on the underside 8" x 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Two Blue Frogs.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Two Blue Frogs. Polychrome bronze sculpture of two blue frogs. Signed "Tim 18/1000 11" on the underside 2.5" x 23" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1920) Jumpin Jack Splash;Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1920) Jumpin Jack Splash; Leap Frog. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 4133/5,000, EV31/50, C01' and impressed 'Frogman' on the underside 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Two Frogs.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Two Frogs. Each is a polychrome bronze decorated frog. Green frog is signed "92 Tim 4534/5000". Red frog is signed on the underside "03 Tim 657/750" Red frog: 2.5" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Leaping Frog andTim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Leaping Frog and Bamboo. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, dated, and marked 'Tim 730/1,000, EV30/50, C07' as well as impressed 'Frogman' and inscribed 'Enjoy' on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Stealth.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Stealth. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 2052/5,000', EV52/100, C01' and impressed 'Frogman' as well as inscribed 'Enjoy' on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Lily.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Lily. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 1273/5,000, EV73/100, C05' and impressed 'Frogman' as well as inscribed 'Enjoy' on the underside 7See Sold Price
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort of$1,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ KEITH COVENTRY (BRITISH B. 1958), ALEXANDER THE GREAT; A MILLWALL FAN£10,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), BLACK SEDITIONARIES, 3, 2011£1,800
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlicia LaChance, Missouri (b. 1970), Pravda Revisited, 2006, oil fresco on panel$200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ WALEAD BESHTY (BRITISH B. 1976), NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 2006£2,800