Sold2021TIN "EDAVILLE R.R." RAILROAD SIGN WITH WOODENFRAME BACKING, 36 1/2" HIGH X 72 1/4" WIDE, 2" DEEP. SHOWS SEVERAL DENTS AND SOME PAINT LOSS. LATE 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Absecon New Jersey Embossed Tin Railroad Station SignAbsecon New Jersey Embossed Tin Railroad Station Sign A tin railroad station sign embossed ABSECON for Absecon New Jersey measuring 13 3/4" x 1 1/2", that has been attached to a wooden panel. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF RAILROAD SIGNS AND PLAQUES, SAL, ACLAtlantic Coast Lines RR and Seaboard Air Lines cast iron plaques; a framed Seaboard Air Lines and Southern Railway Tickets signs (possible repros), two stamped Seaboard and Southern tin signs, and a NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clearance Caution Sign-New York Ontario and Western RRThis is an oval wooden sign, salvaged by the owner from the New York Ontario and Western Railroad. It reads CAUTION. THESE STRUCTURES WILL NOT CLEAR A MAN ON TOP OR SIDES OF CARS. Nice original conditSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Sided Wooden handcrafted Train Railroad Bookends & Great Northern Railway tin signAppears to be in good shape. The sign measures approx 9 inches in diameter. See pics. E-2645See Sold Price
Sold2022Ajax Balloon Cords Well-Attired Car SS Tin Sign & Frame6' Ajax Balloons Cords "For the Well-Attired Car" Single Sided Tin Sign & Wooden Frame TAC 7.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has moderate color and shine. There's some spotting and wear to the paint thSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED PUNCHED-TIN SIGNSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED PUNCHED-TIN SIGN, wooden framed with interior light socket, each side featuring an applied tin panel hand-punched with "FRONT ROYAL / 374 / ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Warning Do Not Walk On Track Or Bridges Railroad Sign18' x 8" Original tin railroad sign with minor scuffs and stains. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 RAILROAD SIGNS4 Reproduction tin Railroad Signs. Includes round Railroad Crossing Sign, Warnimg Locomotive Sign, We Stop at Railroad Crossings, and The Milwaukee Road Sign. largest 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided RR Railroad Crossing Sign AluminumDouble Sided Railroad Crossing Sign. Cast Aluminum with Raised Letters. Two pieces- 48" x 9" x 3/4" each. Condition: Good, age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Windsor Essex Inn Double Sided Tin Sign with WoodenWindsor Essex Inn Double Sided Tin Sign with Wooden Frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 49 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor-Essex Inn DS Tin Sign with Wooden FrameWindsor-Essex Inn Double Sided Tin Sign with Wooden Frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 49 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique painted tin "Vermont Railroad" sign 15" x 60"Antique painted tin "Vermont Railroad" sign 15" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bing German Tin Railroad Crossing SignBing German Tin Railroad Crossing Sign with bell ringer.See Sold Price
Sold20221936 "Warning to Passengers" Railroad Sign in Wooden1936 "Warning to Passengers" Railroad Sign in Wooden Frame Sign is marked Form 854 and dated 8-5-36. Warns passengers from standing on platform or any part of the train not intended for passengers. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maker Unknown 6" Tin Railroad Crossing Sign1 piece. Very good condition. Some surface wear. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sweney Sky Hawk Gasoline SS Tin Smaltz Sign & FrameSweney Sky Hawk Gasoline Single Sided Tin Smaltz Sign & Wooden Frame TAC 8.5. Sign has good color and shine. The lettering and sky hawk graphic are reflective/smaltz. There's some wear and age toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pawnee, Nebraska CB&Q / Burlington Railroad Wooden Depot SignHarvard, Nebraska CB&Q / Burlington Railroad Depot Sign Wooden Pawnee, Nebraska CB&Q depot sign measuring 95 1/2" x 14 1/2". Sign is in good condition for the age as it was protected by the depot overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvard, Nebraska CB&Q / Burlington and Missouri RiverHarvard, Nebraska CB&Q / Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Depot Sign Wooden Harvard, Nebraska CB&Q depot sign measuring 55 1/2" x 11 1/4". Paint has a moderate amount of flaking, but is still leSee Sold Price
Sold2024FARMERS HYBRID TIN SIGNLARGE FARMERS HYBRID DOUBLE SIDED TIN SIGN IN WOODEN FRAME. PAINT LOSS, SCRATCHES. 62" x 39" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE COCA COLA TIN SIGNLARGE ANTIQUE COCA COLA TIN SIGN IN WOODEN FRAME, MEASURES 10' X 4'See Sold Price
Sold2023Grayling, Michigan Wooden Michigan Central Railroad Depot SignGrayling, Michigan Wooden Michigan Central Railroad Depot Sign Wooden depot sign which measures 60" x 10". The sign reads "GRAYLING" in faded lettering. The wood shows moderate weathering and some sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Railroad Post Cereal PremiumsGroup of 25 tin litho Railroad Signs from Post Cereal Premiums framed. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021"38 Cars" Wooden Railroad Sign - 24" x 15Wooden Railroad siding capacity sign. Nice backing boards with 2 center stacked holes for mounting. One board is 15 1/2" wide. Bad chip off one end. Very old, metal replaced all of these a long time aSee Sold Price
May 31Richmond AuctionsTexaco Rats! Put Lunch Scraps in Trash Cans Port Arthur TX Refinery SST Sign$25
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSUN DROP GOLDEN COLA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING CRATE$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK BARQ'S IT'S GOOD SINGLE-SIDED TIN THERMOMETER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$250(1 bid)