Sold2016LOT OF TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS4 PIECES - INCLUDING SONS OF LIBERTY HOTEL (MARX) - AND LARGE BARN (MARX) 2 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS5 PIECES INCLUDING - OAK PARK BUILDING BY MARX , (2) WAITING ROOMS - ETC. 3 1/2" TO 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS4 PC'S - HOUSES (2) MARKED SKYLINE ACCESSORIES - (2) MARKED H&H SALES MFG. CO. 5 1/2" TO 7" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGSTUNNEL AND TRAIN STATION 14"L (TRAIN STATION) 7"H (TUNNEL)See Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGFRIENDLY ACRES DAIRY FARM - "SUSY GOOSE" TOY 12 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHOGRAPH RAILROAD BUILDINGS AND ACCESSORIESAMERICAN FLYER TRAIN STATION - (5) LIONEL HOUSESSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage Marx Litho'd Tin Buildings: 1937 & 19552 Vintage Marx color lithograph on tin buildings: 1930's #2940 Grand Central Station and a 1950's Disney house {ACGQ7001/2} (TC ) Dimensions: Grand Central is 16.3/4" long, 10.7/8" wide, 4.3/4" high;See Sold Price
Sold2022Large tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factoryLarge tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factory buildings. Marked lower right corner "American Art Works Coshocton, O.". Very good original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL TRAIN BUILDINGS LOTAMERICAN FLYER AND LIONEL AUTOMATIC GATEMAN IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH TIN LITHOGRAPH COURTLAND GARAGESee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten tin lithograph plunger toys, to include a FTen tin lithograph plunger toys, to include a Felix the Cat thaumatrope, an airplane, a train, Amos, a German chef, a chimney sweep, a burning building, etc., largest - 6 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX HONEYMOON EXPRESS TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYAmerican, mid 20th century. Lithographed tin circular base with bridges, building, and a train that runs through them when wound. Functions properly. 9.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Capital Brewing Old Stock & Cream Ale Beer TrayOttawa, Ontario. 1940s. Tin lithograph. A Capital Brewing serving tray featuring the Canadian Parliament Buildings, Ottawa Ontario with the script, "Capital Old Stock Cream Ale". Signed lower edge, "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed O.F.C Stagg Distillery Whiskey Sign Tin Lithograph by Meek CompanyMade by Meek Company in Coshocton, Ohio. Large Framed O.F.C Stagg Distillery Whiskey Sign Tin Lithograph by Meek Company. Original Frame measures 39.50"x52." Subject measures 23.50"x35.50".Don asked mSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. A. JACKSON & CO. TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ WAREHOUSE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "F. Tuchfarber & Co., Manufacturers of Enameled Iron Showcards." C. 1900s C. A. Jackson & Co. tin sign with outstanding warehouse graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color with a miSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPURE CHOCOLATE CANDY TOOTSIE ROLLS TIN LITHOGRAPH COUNTERTOP DISPLAY$200(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsScandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand Worms$170
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & RARE HIRES "TO YOUR HEALTH" TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ UGLY CHILD GRAPHIC$2,600
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES / IT HITS THE SPOT EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ JOSH SLINGER GRAPHIC$850
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMUNSING WEAR UNION SUIT DIE-CUT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHIC$1,300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ORIGINAL ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHERUB GRAPHIC$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHURRAH! FORE FIRES ROOTBEER! EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$1,500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSAY! DRINK HIRES SO REFRESHING EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$1,000
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNifty Tin Litho Wind-Up Hi-Way Henry Touring Car.$100(1 bid)