Sold2023RÉPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISETin sign, embossed and lithographed, F 1920ies, 36 x 50 cm I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechschild, geprägt und lithographiert, F 20er Jahre, 36 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Tin sign 'Diesel Agent'Late 50s - early 60s, manufacturer Heinrich Brausch Hassloch, 70 x 50 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Bennett (b.1890) Merrie England once again ! BuyFred Bennett (b.1890) Merrie England once again ! Buy British poster No 23 printed by William Brown & Co Ltd 1931 - 76 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Jacobsen, '3107' chair, 1955Arne Jacobsen, '3107' chair, 1955, H. 76 x 50 x 55 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Allerød. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, plywood, leather, black. Marked: manufacturer's label. , Cf. Thau / Vindum, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy,Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, condition 3-4 German Description Blechschild Fiamm (Autozubehör), 50er Jahre, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, Zust. 3-4See Sold Price
Sold20211960s Coca Cola Fishtail Tin Sign by Robertson1960s Coca Cola Fishtail Tin Sign by Robertson. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 50 x 2See Sold Price
SoldWyn-Toy Tin Plate TruckWyn-Toy, Australia: Tin Plate Truck, Made In Australia, c.1960s Fair condition, rush overall body, wind-up mechanism working, but no traction. Size- 29cm long x 9.5 cm wide x 8.5 cm high Wyn-Toys onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin toy Yipee-I-Aaay Made in EnglandTin toy Yipee-I-Aaay Made in England. Good condition with original box once glued and a few flaps are loose. Size: 22 x 9 x 19 cm. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Hurtado, La Claridad Que Nunca Detuvo; The Scorpio Sign (two works)Angel Hurtado La Claridad Que Nunca Detuvo; The Scorpio Sign (two works) 1979,1988lithograph in colors, screenprint in colors 27.875 h x 19.625 w in (71 x 50 cm) 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018'Metal - pullka' easy chair with ottoman, 1968Ilmari Lapallainen, Easy chair: H. 83-62 x 76 x 104-117 cm; ottoman: H. 34 x 55 x 50 cm. Made by Asko Oy, Helsinki. Sheet aluminium, white leatherette. Marked: Maker's label ASKO EXPORT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Self Framed tin sign53.5" x 18" Drink Coca Cola self framed tin sign made by Robertson. Marked Robertson 8-50. Scuffs, scratches, holes, bends. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Matchbox Die-Cast Vehicles with OriginalIncludes No. 50 John Deere Lanz Tractor, No 39 Ford Tractor with Blue Body, No. 65 Claas Combine, and No 3 Bedford Tipper Truck. E Boxes, Like New Condition, A Lesney Product, Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VERNORS GINGER ALE ADVERTISING SIGN DRINK VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SINGLE SIDED METAL SIGN, VERTICAL SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN - EMBOSSED WITH EXCELLENT PAINT AND COLOR - MARKED MADE IN U.S.A. DONASCO 8-50, FORM NO. 50 - 54 1/2" X 18 1/2 Terms:See Sold Price
Sold2023Minic Toy TruckPolychrome and unpainted tin with decal on bed reading Minic, working sliding domed covers on bed, spring driven movement, marked on base Minic Toys Made In England with black rubber tires, 2 x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023John Vesey (1924-1992): Neoclassical-Style Bureau Plattc. 1960; brass, steel, mahogany and leather; unsigned 30 x 50 x 26 in. (76.2 x 127 x 66 cm.) Provenance: the desk was custom made by John Vesey and published in Designers West September 1986, Volume 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Omar Rayo, Gift, Intaglio with CollageArtist: Omar Rayo, Colombian (1928 - 2010) Title: Gift Year: 1969 Medium: Intaglio with collage on hand-made paper, signed in pencil Edition: 50, AP Size: 30 x 22.5 in. (76.2 x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20163 Early 20th C Tin Terrestrial Globes3 Early 20th C Tin Terrestrial Globes. 1) Chad Valley Birmingham, England. Dated 1940. Size: 11"H x 8" diameter (28 x 20.5 cm). 2) Terrestrial Globe with Months, Seasons, and Zodiac Signs on Base. UniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Stool, 1940sPeder Moos, Stool, 1940s, H. 47.5 x 50 x 42 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Cherry wood, woven cord, upholstery with natural colored linen cover. Marked: moos (scratched).See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola "Ice Cold" Embossed Tin Sign, 1930sThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 19 x 27 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024COCA COLA (1951) tin lotho sign, in nice overall condition, some small dings and paint loss onCOCA COLA (1951) tin lotho sign, in nice overall condition, some small dings and paint loss on edges, vibrant color, from Corporate office of Ande Rooney, measures 53.75" x 35.5", marked MADE IN CANADSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySutter Home Winery's Napa Valley Victorian Tin$15
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)