Sold2021Maurer, In der Art von Ingo: Tischleuchte inIn the manner of Ingo Maurer Table lamp in the shape of a light bulb Glass, chromed metal, electrified, 1960s; H 40 cm, diameter 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Ingo Maurer Plastic Light Bulb Pendant, USAMid Century Ingo Maurer Plastic Light Bulb Pendant, USA. Marked Design Ingo Mauer. 24 inches H x 13 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ingo Maurer, 'Bulb Bulb' hanging / floor light , 1966Ingo Maurer, 'Bulb Bulb' hanging / floor light , 1966, H. 60 cm, D. 30 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, USA. Plastic, yellow and white. Marked: BULB BULB MADE IN U.S.A., Bauer (ed.), Ingo Maurer MakiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Ingo Maurer Style Red Painted Steel Table LampCa. early second half 20thC. Red painted steel, with glass light-bulb shaped diffuser.See Sold Price
Sold2019Applique' 'Uchiwa III', created by Ingo MaurerAppliques - Applique' 'Uchiwa III', created by Ingo Maurer for Design M. Bamboo, rice paper and black lacquered metal suspension. Slight defects. 74x 58 x13See Sold Price
Sold2016Kolb & Gmelich (Austrian, 19th/20th Century) Four ArtKolb & Gmelich (Austrian, 19th/20th Century) Four Art Nouveau Designs. Color lithographs, circa 1902. From the publication 'Von der Pflanze zum Ornament' Each: 19.5" x 13" Frames: 28.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa seriesIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa series. Designed 1974. 6 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, fabric, metal. H. 80 cm, D. 105 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: MakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model UchiwaIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp, model Uchiwa. Draft 1970s. 14 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, metal. H. 105 cm, D. 52 cm. Marked with sticker. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: Making Light,See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, 2 Wall Lights, model UchiwaIngo Maurer Design M 2 wall lights, model Uchiwa. Designed in the 1970s. bamboo, rice paper, metal. 75 x 58 x 15 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: Making Light, München 1992, Abb. S. 64See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer, Design M, 2 Wall Lamps UchiwaIngo Maurer Design M 2 wall lights model Uchiwa. Draft 1970s. bamboo, rice paper, metal. 74x56x19cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: Making Light, München 1992, Abb. S. 64 ff..See Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. DunklerJian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. Dunkler Scherben. Schwarze Tianmu Glasur. H 6,5, D 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan.Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan. Lotosblumenrankendekor in Wucai. Bestossen. H 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Cork Table LampIngo Maurer Design M Table lamp. Design 1970s. Cork, metal and plastic. H. 75, D. 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMax Schröder, Easter egg with orchids for the KPM Berlin€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€650
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€360
May 08Aste Bolaffi INGO MAURER & DAGMAR MOMBACH Lampada da tavolo ‘Samurai’ per Ingo Maurer 1998 - INGO MAURER &€400
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausWilly van der Meeren, Tubax, 3 nesting Tables, model Boomerang€900
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz West, Floor lamp, model 'Privatlampe des Künstlers'€1,200
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGelbRosa, I-Beams, 4 railway sleepers, railway sleeper on a wooden block, bundles of wood€300
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000