Sold2022Fine Early Miniature PortraitTito Lessi (1858-1917) Attributed. Fine early miniature portrait. Signed backboard and inscribed LR. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Minor imperfections. H 3-7/8" W 4-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Lessi (Italy,1858-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Tito Lessi (Italian, 1858 - 1917) TITLE: Monk Watering Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Lessi 19th Century Italian Impressionist oil Painting SignedTito Lessi 19th Century Italian Impressionist oil Painting Signed. Oil on canvas by Tito Lessi; SLR; joyful priest or monk watering his flowers; 11 x 8, 16 x 12 1/2" framed.Tito Lessi (8 January 1858See Sold Price
Sold2016Il vero gioco dell’oca.Il vero gioco dell’oca. A. Cecconi, prima metà del sec. XIX.Xilografia con coloritura coeva. Foglio di mm. 477x355; In basso al centro: Il vero gioco dell’oca; In basso a dx: A. Cecconi; RarissimSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante - '188' bowl for Il SestanteETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante 1960 circa Ceramica smaltata. Firmata, resto di etichetta del rivenditore. Un restauro. 9 x 15 x 15 cm - '188' bowl for Il Sestante 1960 circa ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) Gioco del Fuoco 2000Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) Gioco del Fuoco 2000 Object Blown Glass 4.5''x7.25''. Unusual hand blown, carved and polished murrine melon form vessel that was meant to sit on its side. Signed on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (Italy,1858-1917) watercolor on paperARTIST: Giulio Rosati (Italy, 1858 - 1917) NAME: Stop in the Desert MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARDUCIUS P. REAM STILL LIFECarducius P. Ream (1837-1917, IL/OH) still life of colorful fruit mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 18" x 25.25" ss / 29" x 36.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIULIO ROSATI (1858-1917) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on card under glass, "The Carpet Merchant", signed lower right Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858-1917), impressed lower right : "Copyright, 1901 by, J/S Tyroler, New York", tag oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917, Arab Market Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 15 X 20.5 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 24 X 30.5 X 2.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Gilt On Frame RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2015Adolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculptureAdolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculpture, signed and titled: “ Il Figli del Pescatore”. 24” H x 12 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEntry of the United States into the war. Message du Président Wilson lu au le Congrès des€250
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858/1859 - Frammento con 1 grano (4) e lettera con due 1 grano e€550
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster. PROUVÉ. L’Amérique lutte pour l’indépendance des deux Mondes.€350
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. LELONG. 3ème Emprunt de la Défense Nationale.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Modular cabinet of the series "Ovunque ". Produced€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the Salviati shop€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII. Vichy Poster. ERIC. Journée Nationale Nord-Africaine de Collecte des Textiles.€250