Sold2021Wyland, "Coral 8" Hand Signed Original Painting on"Coral 8" is an original painting on stretched canvas by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24" (image). Reference #: 241514See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "UntitledLARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Vapor Drawing)," 1991, aluminum and silicon monoxide on stretched canvas, signed and dated verso in marker. 30 1/8" x 30 1/8" Provenance: ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Red Bird", oil on canvas board, monogrammed upper left, partial sketch en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Iris Brittain RayfordSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas by Marc Klionsky, Smiles1990 oil and acrylic on canvas with cast polyester resin sculpture. 3 panels" 30 x 38, 44 x 70, 50 x 70. Overall 70 x 142 x 8. Originally purchased for $65,000. Good condition, owner purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lelia Pissarro (French/English, b. 1963)† Lelia Pissarro(French/English, b. 1963)"Les Foins de Clement"oil on canvassigned lower right, signed, titled, inscribed "8 Fig" and with the artist's sketch en verso canvas.Framed.15" x 18", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "White Reflection Through Black", 1963-65, oil on canvas, exhibition label en verso canvas, 35-3/4" x 35-5/8". Stretched and unframed. Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Onslow-Ford(California/England, 1912-2003) Sketch for Interatom (CR 1939-086), 1939, unsigned, acrylic on canvas, 18 x 22 in.; black stained gallery frame, 22-1/8 x 26-1/4 x 2-5/8 in. Provenance: Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Butzer, UntitledAndre Butzer Untitled 2020acrylic on canvas 8.5 h × 15.125 w in (22 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'A. Butzer 20'. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (b. 1944)Justin Nuyda (b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 2018 (lower left) oil on canvas 8" x 8 1/4" (20 cm x 21 cm Justin Nuyda’s abstractions tremble on the brink of reality, from surreal to real, teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Giroux(American/Louisiana, 1828-1890) Bayou Cabin, signed lower left "C Giroux", oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in.; wood frame, 13 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Three FlowersRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Three Flowers, oil on canvas, 8 x 12, signed lower right: Schmid verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Joseph Gatto. Leaping Tiger.Victor Joseph Gatto (1893-1965)Leaping Tiger.Signed. Not dated.Oil on re-stretched canvas, backed to boardExcellent condition.Image is 48” w x 32” h.Frame is 52” w x 36” h. VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock (American, 1912 - 1956) - AcrylicThis lot consists of a framed acrylic painting on stretched canvas, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956). "Jackson Pollock" is hand written at lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, UntitledSam Gilliam Untitled 1974mixed media and collaged monoprint in colors on canvas 8 h × 8 w in (20 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'S. Gilliam 74'. This work is unique.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordan & Kobe Bryant Signed PhotographExperience the pinnacle of basketball greatness with this extraordinary Michael Jordan and Kobe Bryant Double Autographed 8" x 10" Photograph. Signed by two of the greatest basketball players of all tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBOTT BONHOMME (b. 1963, Haitian) Jungle Landscape w/ BirdOil on canvas 8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONNA CAMPBELL (20th c, American) Fall LeavesOil on canvas 8 x 10 in, 15.5 x 13.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Churchill Original Oil Landscape PaintingFeatured in this lot is an extremely rare original Winston Churchill Oil Painting On Stretched Canvass. It has been hand signed WSC in the bottom left corner. This is an original oil painting and notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Churchill Hand made Original Oil LandscapeFeatured in this lot is an extremely rare original Winston Churchill Oil Painting On Stretched Canvass. It has been hand signed WSC in the bottom right corner. This is an original oil painting and notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (British, 1843-1933) Refreshments at a wayside innHeywood Hardy (British, 1843-1933) Refreshments at a wayside inn signed 'Heywood Hardy' (lower right) oil on canvas 64.8 x 92cm (25 1/2 x 36 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003), GrazingSally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003) Grazing Horses Signed and dated 1989 bottom right, signed again, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas. 39 3/8 x 49 3/8 in. (100 x 125.4cm) PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karlos PEREZ - (Cuban, born 1990)Memories Four Girls Oil on canvas Signed 70.8 x 59 in. - 180 x 150 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$110(9 bids)
1115 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPete Rose Autographed 11X14 Photo Philadelphia Phillies JSA Authenticated$10
590 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Autographed 8 Inch x 10 Inch Photo Los Angeles Lakers JSA Authentication$10
681 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionspriscilla presley signed 11x14 canvas photo #2 autograph elvis w/ PSA/DNA COA$195
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)