Sold2021TN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + SaturnTN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + Saturn, Japan, tin, function ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO SATURN MOON ROCKETTN Japan; 2-stage moon rocket; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn and worn; box is G; clear plastic coupler is cracked; H-20", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X RocketTN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X Rocket, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Funktion nicht gepruft, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Apollo Z Moon TravellerTN Nomura, Apollo Z Moon Traveller, Japan, 31 cm, GemBw, Bat. Antrieb ok, LM, Okt. Z 2+, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo X Moon Challenger, Japan, 38 cm, Antrieb ok, Okt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo 11 RocketTN Nomura, Apollo 11 Rocket, Japan, 33 cm, Kst, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: VARIOUS AMT AMERICAN SKYLINE & LINCOLN SPACE-RELATED MODELS & CONSTRUCTION SETS INIncludes 2 American Skyline sets made by Elgo, 2 AMT kits, Saturn 5 Rocket with Apollo which includes 5 rockets, Leif Ericson Galactic Cruiser, 4 Lincoln Space Command Moon Ships including No. 1, 2, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Revell Apollo Moon Rocket ModelRevell Apollo Saturn V Moon Rocket Model # H 1843 1200. Box reads "Almost 4' tall". Looks complete.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1950'S LUNAR-1 I TWO STAGE MOON ROCKET SPACE TOY,LAUNCHER,BOX,NO. 205Title: VINTAGE 1950'S LUNAR-1 I TWO STAGE MOON ROCKET SPACE TOY,LAUNCHER,BOX,NO. 205 Date/Period: unknown Dimension: 16 3/4" by 9 1/2" by 3 3/4" original box rockets 27" tall Material: MIXED MATERIALSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Stage Rocket Launching PadJapan - 1950's - 7" W x 7.25" Tall. Made by Nomura (T.N). Retains two original rubber tips for the rockets.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA APOLLO MISSION CHECK VALVE (APOLLO SATURN ROCKET)NASA Apollo Mission Check Valve (Apollo Saturn Rocket) by Garwood Laboratories Part No K4013A Piece is 3 1/4" by 12" by 1/2" All items from the Estate of Charles Bell space auction in May of 2000 AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Collins Rocket Signed PhotoMichael Collins signed 20'' x 16'' photo taken on 16 July 1969 of the Apollo 11 Saturn V rocket during the first stage separation. Collins signs in silver ink against the black sky, ''Michael CollinsSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Japanese Space Toys, 1970 onwards5 Japanese Space Toys, 1970 onwards 1) TPS – Flash Space Patrol Z-206. – 2) Modern Toys Explorer. – 3) T.N. Moon Traveler Apollo-Z. – 4) KO spaceship X-15, friction. – And: 5) Yoshiya, flyinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo X Moon Challenger rocketwith box, TN made in Japan, battery operated, worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of NASA Apollo 8, 9, 10 Glossy PrintsApollo 8 - 8 8 1/2" x 11" Glossy Prints, Apollo 9 Lunar Module Mission - 4 Large 11" x 14" Glossy Prints, Apollo Saturn V Liftoff, LM/3rd Stage in Space, Scott Outside Spacecraft, Lunar Module in SpacSee Sold Price
Sold2021NASA APOLLO NEGATIVE DISTRIBUTOR SATURN 1ST STAGENASA Apollo Negative Distributor Saturn First Stage Manufacturer: KSC Corp Piece is 10 1/2" x 18" x 19" All items from this Auction came from the estate of Charles Bell in 2000 All items Located in inSee Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Solar X Space RocketTN Nomura, Solar X Space Rocket, Japan, mixed constr., bat,drive ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-XTN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-X, Japan, 39 cm, tin, function not checked, paint d., box C 3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020NASA APOLLO TUNNEL DIODE AMPLIFIER (SATURN 1ST STAGE)NASA Apollo Mission Tunnel Diode Amplifier (Saturn 1st Stage) by Micro State Electronics Part Model NC 2217 Piece is 3 1/4“ by 7 1/2“ by 12 1/2“ All items from the Estate of Charles Bell space aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unidentified PhotographerUnidentified Photographer The Saturn V rocket and the American flag, Apollo 11, July 16, 1969. Vintage chromogenic print on fiber-based GAF paper, image size 9 5/8 x 7 5/8 in. (24.3 x 19.2 cm), unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 NASA PennantsLot of 3 NASA Pennants including (2) Kennedy Space Center - One from Saturn 5 and other from Apollo 11 and 1st Man on the Moon Pennant. All in good condition. Two are missing tie on's. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA APOLLO INSULATED HOSE ASSEMBLY (STANDARD 3RDNASA Mission Insulated Hose Assembly ( Saturn 3rd Stage) by Douglas Aircraft Part No 1B93706-1 Piece is 2" by 12" by 2" All items from the Estate of Charles Bell space auction in May of 2000 All itemSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Apollo 7 NASA Red Numbered Saturn S-IVB Stage Photograph$50
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Apollo 7 Image of Saturn S-IVB Stage Red Numbered Photograph$50