Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina - 'Vanessa' bed for GavinaTOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina 1960 Metallo verniciato, metallo nichelato, gomma. Difetti. 71 x 94 x 200 cm - 'Vanessa' bed for Gavina 1960 Painted metal, Nickel plated metal, rubber. DeSee Sold Price
2021TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto ‘Vanessa’ per Gavina -Letto ‘Vanessa’ per Gavina 1959 Metallo verniciato, tessuto elastico. Lievi difetti. 70 x 180 x 200 cm - Vanessa’ bed for Gavina 1959 Varnished metal, elastic fabric. Minor defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina 1960Acciaio verniciato. 69 x 179 x 204 cm Painted steel. 27.17 x 70.47 x 80.31 in. TAGS: - FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOBIA SCARPA Pair of Vanessa beds, Gavina production.Pair of Vanessa beds, Gavina production. Painted metal.. Cm 93,00 x 70,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: Domus n.395, October 1962, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bed for Gavina.Vanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 70,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus 395, October 1962, p. 44 - A. Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Architetti e Designers, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Vanessa beds for Gavina. 1959. Enameled iron. Cm 93,00 x 70,00 x 195,00. Bibliografia: Domus n. 395 ,ottobre 1962, p. 44 - Virgilio Vercelloni, l"avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanessa bed by Tobia Scarpa for GavinaVanessa bed by Tobia Scarpa for Gavina. Lacquered white metal frame, headboard and foot rest. Wear consistent with age and use. Mattress not included. Measurement Height: 28" / 71.12cm Width: 70.5" /See Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPATOBIA SCARPALetto mod. VanessaStruttura in metallo laccato.Prod. Gavina anni '60cm 70x180x205Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori ,1985, pag. 174See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tobia Scarpa Gavina Lounge Chairs LeatherThis beautiful pair of original Tobia Scarpa Bastiano lounge chairs for Gavina measure in with a 36" W x 31" D x 27" H x 14" seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA; GAVINAAndré coffee table, Italy, 1960s Chromed steel, glass Unmarked 15" x 45" sq.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€700
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Letto ‘LT29’ per Poggi 1961 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 ‘LT28’ bed€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Nove sedute componibili 'Marcel' per Gavina - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA€5,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Tavolino ‘Caori’ per Gavina 1962 - VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006€600
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO SEBASTIAN MATTA 1911-2002 Sofa modulare ‘Malitte’ per Gavina 1966 - ROBERTO SEBASTIAN€3,400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi KATSUHIDE TAKAHAMA Divano ‘Marcel’ per Gavina 1965 - KATSUHIDE TAKAHAMA ‘Marcel’ sofa for€2,400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 Due poltrone ‘Wassily’ per Gavina anni '70 - MARCEL BREUER€900
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDI€1,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Seduta ‘Le Temoin’ per Simon Gavina 1971 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 'Le Temoin'€2,000