Sold2023Damencollier mit 2 ElefantenDamencollier mit 2 Elefanten 750 Gelbgold, punziert, die Augen der Elefanten jeweils mit einem Diamanten im Brillantschliff, gesamt ca. 0,06 ct, H, vs, Länge 45,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 72 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960 Philips Lampen schonen die Augen (Philips lamps protect the eyes), plaster/composition, with electrically illuminated light bulb, 15 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Jizai-Okimono von MyochinJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Eisen. Signiert Myochin. Krabben-Figur aus Eisen. Schere, Füsse, Augen und Mund sind beweglich. Die Spitzen der Augen sind vergoldet. L 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich lithographPaul Wunderlich (German 1927-2010)- ''Die Junge Durer, Seine Hand und Sein Kissen'' (Riediger 376)''- lithograph in color, 1970, signed and numbered 4/75 in pencil, slightly light struck and mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Tobias Speed Equipment and Auto Palace Eastern Raider2 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Tobias Speed Equipment and Auto Palace Eastern Raider The New Jets 1:64 Scale in Original BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreitender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Sukhothai-Stil. Linke Hand im Abhya-Mudra erhoben, die andere hält er an der Seite seines durchsichtigen Gewandes. Sein lächelndes, ovales GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mijo Kovacic(Geb. 1935 Gornja Suma/Kroatien) Wasserlandschaft mit Angler Kovacic gehört der Naiven Malerschule von Hlebine an. Seine Hauptbildinhalte sind phantastische Landschaften, in die einfache krSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitanische Krippenfigur: BäuerinGerman Neapolitanische Krippenfigur: Bäuerin 18. Jh. Kopf aus Terracotta, Augen aus Glas, Hände und Füße aus Holz, gefasst und bemalt, Körper aus Draht umwickelt mit Hanf, die Kleidung aus Seide,See Sold Price
Sold2020Grosser, stehender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Lackvergoldung. Stehender Buddha in langem, fein floral gemustertem Gewand, die rechte Schulter unbedeckt. Beide Hände sind zur abhaya-mudra erhoben, seine gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Marbré''Vase ''Marbré'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1922 - 1924 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbener Pulvereinschmelzung. Die untere Wandungszone überlagert von dunkelviolettem, zungenförmig auslaufendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wulffen, Erotik in der PhotogrWulffen, Erich u.a Die Erotik in der Photographie. Die geschichtliche Entwicklung der Aktphotographie und des erotischen Lichtbildes und seine Beziehungen zur Psychophathia Sexualis. Mit ErgŠnzungsbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.D. HOTCHKISS SEDANdie cast, green & black, solder repairs to chassis, cast onto chassis is Hotchkiss, St Denis S/Seine, made in France, ca 1930s, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausTheodor Schmuz-Baudiss, Lidded vase with a pair of pheasants for the KPM Berlin€3,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA gilded Tibetan/Nepalese figurine of Varaha and Bhudevi, 18th/19th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA reverse glass painting showing Delilah and Samson, Augsburg, 18th century€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340