Sold2024Mark Maggiori "Thunderhead Rides" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: Thunderhead Riders Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 4/146 Art Dimensions: 34 H x 42 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori "The Remuda" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: The Remuda Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 13/254 Art Dimensions: 28 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori is a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori "Big Sky Majesty" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: Big Sky Majesty Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 353/673 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 27 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori isSee Sold Price
2023Mark Maggiori "Big Sky Majesty" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: Big Sky Majesty Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 353/673 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 27 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Lindberg 36x36 O/C "Pillow Talk"Keith Lindberg (American, B 1938) 36x36 , O/C , signed lower left , "Pillow Talk" , Depicting: woman laying on nest of pillows Provenance: El Prado gallery tag attached versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Scott Rote Priscilla Presley Hollywood LE Giclee Hollywood 1923Adam Scott Rote Priscilla Presley Hollywood Limited Edition Framed Giclee on Canvas Dual Signed by Adam Scott Rote and Priscilla Presley Star is from metal of the original 1923 Hollywood Sign EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH ST. GERMAIN LE PUB TABLES C.1940A good pair of lacquered top pub tables from the famous Le Pub St Germain in Paris France circa 1940. Having central post with bronze hand hammered bases. Ht: 25" Width: 25.5" Depth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PINO DAENI (1939-2010), "PRECIOUS MOMENTS" ARTISTDPINO DAENI (1939-2010), "PRECIOUS MOMENTS" ARTIST-EMBELLISHED LE GICLEE STRETCHED CANVAS - FRAMED-PRECIOUS MOMENTS IS A LIMITED EDITION GICLEE ON STRETCHED CANVAS THAT HAS BEEN HAND-EMBELLISHED BY PINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sWe are delighted to present an enigmatic Surrealist work by Belgian master René Magritte, circa 1950s, depicting a captivating beachscape unlike any other. This thought-provoking piece features a larSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil Signed Lithograph on Paper, Le Clown 72/200After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil Signed Lithograph on Paper, Le Clown 72/200. Titled "Le Clown", 1961. Edition 72/200. Deckled edges. Hinge mounted to board. Signed and numbered in graphite. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOBIASSE, Theo. Mixed Media on Paper. "Le DoubleRoi". Signed and titled lower right. Nahan Galleries, New Orleans, LA gallery brochure affixed verso. Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927 - 2012). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.75" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Cosmonaute EtchingJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spain). Signed limited edition Surrealist etching and aquatint on paper, "Le Cosmonaute," in gorgeous colors with strong black accents. Pencil signature lower right. From the editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "Pentcost," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 1989, ed. 296/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 21 1/2 x 30 3/4 in., framed size: 31 3/4 x 41 x 1 1/4 inches. David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Flohr - 'Streets of Gold' - Giclee on Canvas - Limited EditionMichael Flohr (American, b.1975), 'Streets of Gold', 48" x 36" canvas size, Hand-Embellished Giclee on Paper, Limited Edition, #175/195, signed and numbered by the artist, stretched on premium wood stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan, "Woman in Red Lion Pub" Framed Limited Edition, Numbered 170/295 and Hand Signed withWoman in Red Lion Pub is a limited edition giclee on paper by Bob Dylan, numbered 170/295 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. This piece comes with an extremely rare mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph (Russia/France)Lithograph on paper, "Le Village Fantastique" edition of 50. Watermark stamped lower right. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 39 of 50 lower left. 28 x 21 3/4 sheet size. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Le Pho " Mother and Son". Colour Lithography on paper. Executed 1955-1059. Size paper 55cm by 32.5cm.Frame size 76.5cm by 51cm. Private collection in LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Bossed Lithograph on BFK Reeves Vellum paper "Le Licorn" (Unicorn). Circa 1972. Hand signed by Dali in pencil. Overall framed 31" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 'LE CLOWN' LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "Le Clown," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 21.2.68 in the stone, numbered 101/ 300, certificate issued by Penrick CoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama, 'Dots Obsession', Soft Sculpture Yellow Pumpkin$300
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$650
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsShannon Bonatakis, American Giclee on Paper, Limited Edition$11(2 bids)
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsShannon Bonatakis, American Giclee on Paper, Limited Edition 18/50$2(2 bids)