Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesPierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH FRAMED TOILE DE JOUY, 19TH CEN.Rare French framed Toile de Jouy cotton panel "La Vie de Jeanne D’Arc" with various detailed scenes from the life of Joan of Arc printed in red on a stipples ground. The first quarter of the 19See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2017circle of: Jean-Baptiste Jouvenet, French (1644-1717)circle of: Jean-Baptiste Jouvenet, French (1644-1717) Oil on Canvas. "Résurrection du Fils de la Veuve de Naïm" Unsigned. Paper Exhibition Label Upper Left Corner. Exhibition Label En Verso. Good ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUSCO SCHOOL SISTER MARIA FANACIA OIL PAINTINGCUSCO SCHOOL SISTER MARIA FANACIA DE LA SANGRE DE CHRISTO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. SLIGHT DAMAGE ON BOTTOM AREA.See Sold Price
Sold2018GOSSELIN, Gilles G. (1943-)GOSSELIN, Gilles G. (1943-) "Vue de la côte de Beaupré" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: G. Gosselin 06 Signed again, titled and dated on the reverse: 15-4-06 92x96cm - 36x37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART CANADA QUEBEC – catalogues/monographies –MILLAR, Joyce. - The Sculptor’ Society of Canada : the first fifty years 1928-1978, Thèse. Montréal, Concordia, 1992. Toile. - +Etats de la matière / States of materiality. PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Waldron Faulkner (1860-1940): Place de la ConcoHerbert Waldron Faulkner (1860-1940): Place de la Concorde Oil on canvas, signed 'H.W. Faulkner' lower right, lined. 12 x 18 in., 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by D. Wilson of SailboatsOil on canvas by D. Wilson of two sailboats with sailors on the green water with cliffs in the background. Relined, English, dated 1882. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de D. Wilson de deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard LeconteSouvenir de la Vallee de Chezreuse, 1865, Oil on Canvas, 28" x 23", NA, Framed. Student of Henri Harpignies. This painting exhibited in Paris Salon, 1865, catalog #1280. Professionally relined. NewmanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)$800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man/Ghost Rider: Motorstorm #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on$160
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000