Sold2024Tokheim Glass Embossed Tank Gauge Float Gas & Service Station Tanker TruckMeausres 11.5" wide x 6.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tokheim Gas Pump Glass Tank Guage FloatOne Small Chip on the Bottom; 10" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF THREE: SERVICE STATION ADVERTISING ITEMS FROMLot Consists Of: Socony Service Station Cast Metal Soap Dispenser, Grade 8.0. Tiolene Motor Oil Embossed Glass Service Station Bottle, No Lid, Grade 8.5. Gilbarco Gas Pump Nozzle, Original, Grade 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Restored Buddy L Tank Line Tanker TruckRestored Buddy L tank line tanker truck with electric headlights. Displays well with "Buddy L" embossed on the doors, headlights, and rubber tires. Good condition with some chips and light wear from sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED TIPPCO GAS SERVICE STATION38. BOXED TIPPCO GAS SERVICE STATION | Germany, c. 1920s, familiar styled lithographed gasoline service station with glass globes, original box retains attractive colorful decal. 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Service Station Equipment Co. Clearvision Gasoline PumpCanadian. 1920s. Base embossed, "Service Station Equipment Co. Ltd., Toronto". Correct tinted glass cylinder. Body exhibits a heavy impression within the lower half. From the Joe Byway Collection. 120See Sold Price
Sold202462" Flying A Service Enamel Porcelain Gas Station Advertising SignCa. mid 20thC. Huge 62" embossed porcelain (SSP) "Flying A Service" winged gas station service advertising sign. Very good overall, with some paint chips, discoloration, please enlarge photos for a beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mae West Visible Gas PumpMae West self measuring pump. Gilbert and Barker Manufacturing Company early 20th century. Visible filling station 10 gallon gas pump. Pump is missing various parts and pieces. Glass gas tank is in goSee Sold Price
Sold20241935 Ford Model 18 Standard Oil Fuel Tanker- Standard Oil Tanker Truck- Heavy Duty "Double Duty" rear axle - Powered by a Ford Flathead V8- 3 speed manual transmission- 16494 miles shown- 600 gallon 3 compartment oil tank- Truck runs and driveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manoil Futuristic Cars & Tootsietoy Tanker TrucksRestored Manoil futuristic cars, station wagon, Tootsietoy Standard tanker and Hubley Texaco tanker truck. Largest measures approximately 6-1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Service Station Advertising Items; Mobil, Gulf, TexacoThere is a small glass Texaco Dish, Mobilgas Paper Service Attendant Hat, Mobil Bottle Shaped Radio, and Gulf Gas Pump Shaped Phone. The largest is 10" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Coca-Cola Gas Station Embossed SignEarly single sided embossed metal Coca-Cola Gas-Today advertising sign. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, extra mounting holes, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilgore Aviation Gas TankerNice Kilgore aviation gas tanker cast iron circa 1931. Enclosed cab painted red with yellow tanker. Embossed on tanker is "Aviation Gas". Overall in nice condition for age with paint loss and wear. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Sehloff Cast Iron Richfield Gas Tanker TruckTom Sehloff Cast Iron Richfield Gas Tanker Truck. Beautiful hand painted cast iron gas truck with box. Dual rubber tires with hand signature, #28. Hairline crack on rear frame behind wheels. Limited rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tokheim Gas Station Fuel Pump*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Older restoration of a double sided fuel pump that is equipped with two small "Contains Lead" porcelain signs. Only one Texaco porcelain pump signSee Sold Price
2021Bennett Model 541 Restored SMITH-O-LENE Gas Pump andBennett Model 541 Restored SMITH-O-LENE Gas Pump and Globe - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Restored Bennett Model 541. Restored SMITH-O-LENE Gas Pump and Globe. Gas & Service Station Automobile GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBIL PEGASUS EMBOSSED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of the iconic porcelain Pegasus flying horse from Mobil gasoline. This piece has some minor color fade and staining to the white porcelain areas, as well as minor chips at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOBIL PEGASUS EMBOSSED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A nice displaying example of the iconic porcelain Pegasus flying horse from Mobil gasoline. This piece has some minor color fade and staining to the white porcelain areas, as well as minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELLANE BOTTLED GAS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ TIGER STRIPE SHELL GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this scarce & seldom seen Sign from Shell advertising Shellane Bottled Gas and showing a detailed Tiger Stipe Shell graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in absolutSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISK TIRES "TIME TO RE-TIRE" EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1952. A very nice example of this iconic Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Fisk Tires showing large Fisk lettering as well as excellent condition "Boy In ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEE TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE & WOOD BACKING.SST. Excellent displaying C. 1940's Embossed Tin Sign from Lee Tires showing embossed lettering with self framed outer edge showing original wood framing along the backside. CONDITION: Sign is overallSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC9 Vtg 1970s NFL Mixed Football Teams Low Ball Smoked Whiskey Glasses Tumblers Lot$6
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC8 Vtg 1970s NFL Mixed Football Teams Smoked Tumblers & Whiskey Glasses Lot$6
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Mixed Brass Diesel Locomotive Shells and Parts-HO Scale$40