Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
2023Marilyn A. Minter (B. 1948): Tom Ford Kissing Modelchromogenic print 2016; no visible signature 40 x 26 1/2 in. (101.6 x 67.3 cm.), Frame: 42 x 28 1/4 in. (106.7 x 71.8 cm.) Exhibited: John Wolf, "Human Condition", Los Angeles, California, October 1 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sarcophagus FragmentEgypt, Late Period to Ptolemaic ca. 776-31 B.C..Wood, stucco and black, white, blue and red paint. H. 121 cmThe painting depicts the Egyptian goddess Maat. As a woman with an ostrich feather on her heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Ref. 1016 Explorer in SteelView a video of this lot: Click HereCIRCA: 1967SERIAL NUMBER: 1732448REF.: 1016CASE MATERIAL: Stainless steelCASE DIMENSIONS: 36 mm in diameterDIAL: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex GMT-Master "Pepsi" Ref. 1675 in SteelCIRCA: 1971 REF.: 1675 CASE NUMBER: 2910927 CASE MATERIAL: Stainless steel CASE DIMENSIONS: 40 mm in diameter DIAL: Matte black dial with tritium hour markers, date aperture at the "3" hour marker BRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex GMT Master II Black Blue "Batman" Steel WatchDESCRIPTION: chronometer self-winding movement. Stainless steel case 40 mm in diameter. Rolex logo on a crown. Stainless steel bidirectional rotating 24-hour graduated blue and black Batman CerachromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATE ANDERSEN (Danish-British, b. 1942-)An organic stoneware vase. Decorated in matte black, white and clay paint. Signed. Dia.: 5.5 in. (14 cm)H.: 6.2 in. (16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (Polish, B. 1942) Portrait Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait in shades of black, blue, and orange. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 28" W: 0.75See Sold Price
Sold20221957 FORD THUNDERBIRD1957 FORD THUNDERBIRDVIN# D7FH188993ODOMETER: 15,926COLOR: WHITE (NOT ORIGINAL COLOR)***ORIGINALLY CODE (YA) INCA GOLD / BLACK TOPINTERIOR: BLUE ( NOT ORIGINAL COLOR) *** ORIGINALLY CODE (XA) BLACK w/See Sold Price
2022ROLEX / GMT-Master II Steel Batman-126710BLNRROLEX GMT-Master II Batman 116710BLNR men's watch. Features a brushed with polished 904L Oystersteel stainless steel case and Oyster bracelet. Black and blue Cerachrom insert bidirectional rotating ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX GMT MASTER II BATMAN REF. 116710BLNR W/ CARD.Men's Rolex Oyster Perpetual 40mm "Batman" GMT Master II wristwatch in stainless steel with black dial and ceramic black and blue bezel. Reference Model No. 116710BLNR, Serial No. 7J895xxx. Includes oSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BLACK 1983 RIVER PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b. 1945) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with group of palm trees, orange yellow & blue sunset sky, sail boat, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right and dated 83'. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Platinum, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant, 15.40 dwts.A Platinum, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant, containing one oval cabochon cut black opal measuring approximately 29.00 x 21.00 x 8.84 mm and 52 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 5.00See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN BARNSDALL SUPER-GAS WITH ETHYL SIGN.DSP. Side A has a little bit of color fade to the black portions and staining in the white areas. The gloss and color are very nice. Side B, has a little bit of fade to the blue and black areas, as weSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD DIEBENKORN Serge.RICHARD DIEBENKORN Serge. Color lithograph printed in blue and black on Arches 88 paper, 1984. 903x710 mm; 35¼x27 inches, full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 25/26 in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Ford Maverick Grabber1971 Ford Maverick Grabber, 250 inline 6 cylinder engine, automatic trans, black accents, 2 tone blue cloth interior, bucket seats, 14" alum. wheels, Marti Report, showing 92,660 miles, VIN 1X93L11905See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsGucci | Tom Ford Era Fall 2003 Ready to Wear Black Suede Shearling Jacket$300(1 bid)