Sold2018Tomasch, Elmer - ballerinas, oil on boardTomasch, Elmer (1917-1977) - ballerinas, oil on board, measures 24" x 17" and is in good condition. Born Cleveland, OH, Nov. 16, 1914; died Manhattan, May 1977. Painter. Graduate of the Cleveland SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elmer Novotny oilElmer Novotny (American 1909-1997)- Milkweed- oil on canvas, 1940, signed Novotny 1940 lower right, very good condition, framed. 27 x 23''See Sold Price
Sold2021Flores, Noah - oil on canvas, good condition,Night, an oil on canvas by Noah Flores, is in good condition, signed "Flores '11" upper right, measuring 18x24x1.5. Along with painting and drawing, and from Marquette, Kansas, Noah has skills in compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Runbeck, Dolores - oil on canvas, good condition, areasAn unsigned Dolores Gaston Runbeck oil on canvas, daylilies, is in good condition, has areas with chalk where artist may have been planning changes?, and measures 20x24. Total dimensions are 22.5x26.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Francesco Guardi 'Venice' Oil Painting18/19th Century Oil Painting. In the manner of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi. 'Venice'. Oil on canvas. Good condition, painting has been relined and craquelure throughout. See photos. Unsigned. 13 1/2" HigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Weisberg, Oil on CanvasVladimir Weisberg, French artist, oil on canvas, good condition, 14.5x20 inches, 37x51 cm, signed upper right dated 1980 Provenance, Purchased in 1992 from Konstantyn KozminskySee Sold Price
2024What year is this evening 2009Chen YanNing 1945.Oil on canvas.177.5by117cm.Good condition, commensurate with age. Provenance :Private Estate, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Henri (1865 - 1929) NY/PA Listed Artist OilSigned On Lower Right Corner The Medium Is Oil On Canvas Good Condition, One Restoration Patch. With Wood Frame Painting's age is estimate circa 1900ss by checking the age of the artwork and medium. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Butch Anthony. Alabama Moner Lisa.Butch Anthony. Alabama Moner Lisa. Signed and titled. Oil on canvas. Good condition. 27”w x 31”h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post (1926 - 2010), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Presidential Oil on Canvas Portrait.Framed portrait of President John Adams, done in oil on canvas. Good condition, three small spots of damage to the lower half. Some craquelure on and near face. Gilt frame has some wear. No signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016B.F. Perkins. Yellow Cherokee Bird.B.F. Perkins. Yellow Cherokee Bird. 1990. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Good condition. 22” w x 34”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
2023Henry Faulkner (1924 - 1981), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2018European 19C David and Goliath Oil PaintingContinental 19th century classic David and Goliath allegorical oil painting. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. Good condition, some inpainting in upper right background as well as lower right corner, old relinSee Sold Price
2023Clementine Hunter (1886 -1988)Oil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (1886 -1988), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Francesco Guardi Venice Framed Oil on Canvas18/19th Century Oil Painting. In the manner of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi. 'Venice'. Oil on canvas. Good condition, painting has craquelure throughout. See photos. Unsigned. DIMENSIONS with framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodgers, American, Naked woman, oil on canvasRodgers, American, Naked woman, oil on canvas, good condition. 38 inches x42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018British 19C Ships in Harbor Maritime Oil PaintingEnglish 19th century tall ships flying British flags marine painting. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. Good condition, relined, inpainting in upper left sky and retouch to the craquelure. Has old restorer's lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt (1862-1918)Oil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neith Nevelson. Horse.Neith Nevelson. Horse. Signed. Oil on canvas. Good condition. 29" w x 23" h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold201819th C American evening landscape painting, signed19th C American evening landscape painting, signed "J H Brown", oil on canvas, good condition, old restoration, gesso chips on frame, 40" x 30", in a 45" x 36" frame, abrasion to bottom edge made by aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Bodner 1968. Handmade painting, oil on canvas, signed, very good condition.$100