Sold2024(3) Carved Wood Duck Decoys(3) Carved wood duck decoys, c/o Drake Red-Breasted Merganser by Edward B Berninger July 1982 (14" l x 6" h), Pintail by Edward B Berninger September 1982 (146" l x 6" h), unmarked Canvasback (14" l xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Ferrin, Oil on Canvas, Self-Portrait(American, b. 1959) 1982, signed and dated l.l.c., verso with label from Marian Locks Gallery Overall: 24-1/4"h x 20-3/8"w Sight: 19-5/8"h x 15-5/8"w Provenance: Marian Locks Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ISSEY MIYAKE LINEN OR COTTON ENSEMBLES, JAPAN, 1982 & 19872-pc white linen ensemble c/o tunic w/ asymmetrical cowl neck pleated to left front, pleated long sleeve into fitted cuff, matching trousers, label “Issey Miyake”, 1982, top B 50”, L 36&See Sold Price
SoldBartlett Lee Kassabaum (1947-2021), MallardsBartlett Lee Kassabaum (1947-2021) Mallards, 1982 signed and dated "B L Kassabaum (c) 1982" lower right watercolor, 20 by 27 1/4 in. Size framed: 29 by 36 1/2 in. Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ahn Sun Mi (Korean, B. 1982)"Manege 1, 2015." Photograph. 60 L x 40 W inches. Provenance: Catherine Ahnell Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD THOMPSON (American b 1945) A PRINT, "Dreamer atRICHARD THOMPSON (American b 1945) A PRINT, "Dreamer at Dawn," 1982, color aquatint and etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R "R. Thompson 1982," titled L/L and numbered 2/18 center. 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 18K Yellow Gold Pearl & Diamond Ear ClipsStamped Marina B 750 1982, containing two large split tear drop form pearls, and two small marquise shape diamonds, gross weight approx. 11.30dwts 1-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Lucero (b.1953 California) Head Sculpture 1982Michael Lucero (b.1953 California) Head Sculpture 1982 Glazed Ceramic 12.5''x7.5''x7.5''. A scarce early hand built sculpture with sgraffito hand on verso. Script signature ''M L 1982 NYC'' produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilmore Wagoner 1982 Mallard Drake & Hen Decoys.Gilmore B. Wagoner 1982 Mallard Drake and Hen Duck Decoys. Only the drake is signed, 17"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Girl with Flower Crown, David Remfry(English, b. 1942), signed l.r. "David Remfry 1982." Paper size: 40"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomasz Kazikowski (Polish, b. 1952) WatercolourTomasz Kazikowski (Polish, b. 1952) Watercolour on paper, Female Figures. Paper measures 11 inches H x 7.5 W, frame measures 19.5 inches L x 16 W. Monogram on front, signed on back, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stoney Knows How: Life as a Tattoo Artist (Kentucky, 1982)Stoney Knows How: Life as a Tattoo Artist(Kentucky, 1982)By Leonard L. St. Clair and Alan B. Govenar. Lexington: University of Kentucky, 1982. Second printing.8 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (22.2 x 13.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - Stephen Spender, L.A., 9th April, 1982DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Stephen Spender, L.A., 9th April, 1982 Photo-litho 8 3/4" x 10 1/3"See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Idealist:DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Idealist: A Future Politician (II)," 1982, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, "DB 1982," and numbered 11/30. 12 3/4" x 9" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - Gary and Doug, L.A., March 6, 1982DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Gary and Doug, L.A., March 6, 1982 Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Monumental Sculpture "Pass", 1982Ken Little (American, b, 1947) Sculpture. "Pass," 1982, leather, shoes, belts, signed, dated and titled. Size: 58'' x 86'' x 28'' (147 x 218 x 71 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronnie Landfield "Untitled" 1982 AcrylicRonnie Landfield (b.1947 American) "Untitled" 1982 Acrylic on Paper 29.5"x41.5" Sheet. Signed and dated l.r. Denman Assoc., Seattle gallery framing 32"x44". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982, Bruno Romeda (Italian, b.1933), brown/green patinated cast bronze, stamped "Romeda 82", 6"h x 9.75"l x 10"w Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger,See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Zabel Bronze, "Fitting a Ride"Curtis Zabel (American, b.1935) "Fitting a Ride," 1982, bronze with dark brown patination, signed, titled, and numbered 1621, raised on wood base. Dimensions: 17 in.h. x 14 in. l. x 7 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy Taylor Stonington (b.1944 Idaho) Fish Cannery,Nancy Taylor Stonington (b.1944 Idaho) Fish Cannery, Alaska 1982 Watercolor on Paper 6.5''x10'' Image. Signed l.l. with gallery label on verso. Framed 15''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Bradshaw "Indians in Canyon" 1982 Oil on MasoniteDean Bradshaw (b.1953 California) ''Indians in Canyon'' 1982 Oil on Masonite 29''x39'' Image. Impressive large western composition with Indians on horseback. Signed l.r. Gilt gallery framing 37''x47''See Sold Price
Sold2016Terry Mimnaugh | TepeeArtist: Terry Mimnaugh | b. 1955 Title: Tepee Signed l/r: T. Mimnaugh © 1982 Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 9 by 12 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Girl in Yellow with Reflection)," CIRCA 1982, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021T. L. Solien "Fragments of Hope" Folio 1982T.L. Solien (American, b. 1949). Portfolio of five drypoint prints on paper titled "Fragments of Hope," 1982, including prints titled "Sunken Treasure," "Boatman's Rescue,&quoSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$175(2 bids)