Sold2022BANKSY - Exit Through the Gift Shop - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Exit Through the Gift Shop [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2010. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold20171980's-2000's Matchbox Cars & VehiclesLot of 11 assorted 1980's - 2000's Matchbox cars & vehicles includes: (4) 1983 Blue Box series, (2) 1990 Super Stars Transporter series (2) 1991 Super Stars Transporter series & (3) 2010 Real WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Feral (American / French, b. 1990) "LV Grand Love"DESCRIPTION: Mixed Media featuring Authentic Louis Vuitton Monogram leather, wood and preserved butterflies, placed in glass case with mirrored bottom. Plaque Signed "Roman Feral". Comes with COA fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malwina Jagora (b. 1990) Today I love you even moreMalwina Jagora (b. 1990) Today I love you even more than yesterday, 2020; acrylic/canvas, 70 x 100 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'M. Jagora 2020'; described on the reverse: 'JAGORA | 2020 | 'DzisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta + George Alexander, First Day, 2022Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965) + George Alexander [Ofuskie] (Mvskoke, b. 1990)First Day, 2022acrylic and oil on linenSigned lower left: Ofuskie, lower right: Tony Abeyta“First Day” expressesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutMonumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut. Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 56.25 inch / 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutLarge Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 53.75 inch / 136,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimi Miller 'Paradox' Original Acrylic Tryptich on Canvas - 54x36This lot includes FREE domestic shipping. Artist: Mimi Miller (b.1990) American Title: Paradox Triptych Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Each Canvas: 18" x 36" Full Size: 54? x 36? Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimi Miller - 'Midnight Romance' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalMimi Miller (American, b.1990), ‘Midnight Romance', 30” x 30” x 1.5” Gallery Wrapped, Stretched on Premium wood stretched bars, Acrylic on Canvas, Original, signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lora Zombie Lithograph, "Depressed Superman"Lora Zombie (Russian, b.1990) "Depressed Superman," offset lithograph, signed in ink lower right, numbered 43/100, matted and framed, dated 10/06/2011 to the C.O.A. verso. Dimensions: 12.5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Warren Platner, Lounge chairs (4)Warren Platner Lounge chairs (4) Designed 1966 Model no. 1715L Knoll International Each: 30" x 37" x 25.5" Literature: Knoll: A Modern Universe. B. Lutz. 2010. 166-167. Estimate: $3,000 - $5,00See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF L/E ERTE BRONZE RELIEF "FANTASY VASE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) pair of two (2) limited edition "Fantasy" bronze relief vases. The "Fantasy" vase by Erte is a heavy patinated bronze table vase with cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Bennett, "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002John Bennett (Texas State artist 2010, b. 1952), "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 4/15 height 26 in. x width 18 in. x depth 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Bennett, Hopi Corn Maiden BronzeJohn Bennett (Texas State artist 2010, b. 1952), "Maiden's Honor", artist-cast bronze sculpture on black stone base, with mixed media jewelry accessories, ed. 4/25 height 14 in. x width 7 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2015ODD NERDRUM (Norwegian, b. 1944) Dawn, 1990 EtchODD NERDRUM (Norwegian, b. 1944)Dawn, 1990Etching in colors on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Shelton (American, b. 1951) longbottle, 1990Peter Shelton (American, b. 1951) longbottle, 1990 fiberglass over wire signed Peter Shelton, titled and dated 86 x 8 1/2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Nemesis, 2010David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Nemesis, 2010 oil on canvas signed D.E. Kucera and dated (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, H.- 83 3/4 in.,Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, oil on canvas, monogrammed "TR" lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 83 3/4 in., W.- 96 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Korin Faught (American, b. 1979) Coyote, 2010Korin Faught (American, b. 1979) Coyote, 2010 oil on panel 48 x 96 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Corey Helford Gallery, Los Angeles Property from the Collection of Judith and Howard Tullman, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Schuster (Austrian, b. 1962) Untitled, 1990Robert Schuster (Austrian, b. 1962) Untitled, 1990 oil on canvas 51 1/4 x 40 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Pearl, 1990CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Pearl, 1990 incised with the artist's initials and dated 'RKC 90' (on the reverse) acrylic lacquer on vacuum formed plastic 17 x 27 x 8 in. 43.2 x 68.6 x 17.8 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Monolith. 2010. Cut pap...$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRadomir Dvorak, Czech Republic (b. 1959), Salome, 1990, polychrome wood, 25"H x 20"D x 11"W$400
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Afternoon Tea, Paris" & B. "Me"$10,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
15 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Flaherty (b.1950) Countryside (2010) Oil on board, 23 x 33cm (9 x 13'') Signed€550
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Deck Chair Seven & B. Seven VI$10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"W$200