Sold2019TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "HELP TO GROW-GROW TO HELP", 1969. SIGHT 37 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-39 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tomi Ungerer(1931 Straßburg - 2019 Cork/Irland) "Deutsch-französische Freundschaft". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Velin, um 1995. Bez. im Druck; U. r. sign. Ca. 39 cm x 29 cm. Rahmen. Colour offSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomi Ungerer, Ice Capades, PosterArtist: Tomi Ungerer, French/American (1931 - ) Title: Ice Capades Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomi Ungerer Hand-Signed Expect The Unexpected 1994Tomi Ungerer hand-signed and inscribed exhibition poster "Expect the Unexpected" or "We Are Not Amused" 1994. Tomi Ungerer (French, 1931). Inscribed in ink "Piece of Tail for Morton Schindel" Tomi UngSee Sold Price
2018Original Vintage Poster Tomi Ungerer Ice Capades FigureThis is an ORIGINAL FIRST PRINTING of this poster by Tomi Ungerer (creator of Schoolhouse Rock). Printed in 1965, it advertises that year's Ice Capades. “Surely one of the most striking and effectivSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1971 THREE LITTLE PIGS LB POSTER - CUTE CARTOONVINTAGE THREE LITTLE PIGS POSTER - TOMI UNGERER ARTWORK (1971) Original Three Little Pigs Linen Backed Poster Measuring (25 1/4 x 37 3/4) Artwork by Tomi Ungerer Circa 1971, Darien House Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018CBS Calendar Notebook 1963.[Television] Ungerer, Tomi (French, b. 1931). CBS Calendar Notebook 1963. [New York], 1963. Black buckram embossed with the network logo, patterned CBS logo endsheets, original rice jacket. Each spreaSee Sold Price
2022FLETCHER BENTON (1931 - 2019)Symchrometic 15; 1971; colored acrylic mounted on metal and acrylic stand; signed, titled and dated to base; Condition: chip to middle disc; discs rotate; 27 inches diameter; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLETCHER BENTON (1931 - 2019)Symchrometic 15; 1971; colored acrylic mounted on metal and acrylic stand; signed, titled and dated to base; Condition: chip to one disc; 27 inches diameter; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Hendershot (1931 - 2019) Watercolor"Wagon Shed", signed at the lower right corner. Golden Door Gallery, New Hope, PA tag verso. Dimensions:Sight is 11 1/2" x 21 1/4", the frame 20" x 30". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey (American, 1931 - 2019)Attributed Mavis Pusey (American, 1931 - 2019) Untitled, Watercolor on Paper, Signed M. Pusey, Image Size: 11.25 x 15.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PampulaOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PampulaSet of four vases and one bottleTainted glassEdited by Nuutajarvi NotsjoSigned 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsjo'Models created circa 1960Bottle : H 15 × L 12 cmH 15 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat)Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat) Oil on canvas 20 x 28 (in) 30.75 x 38.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Rafael Coronel, lower right Two tags indicating a loan of the artwork fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang(Singapore, 1931 - 2019 ) Large and exceptional oil on canvas of doves in cherry blossom signed at the canvas and on verso with date of July 1982. Very good, well cared for condition. W47 1/2" H32" (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994 painted steel 70 x 30 1/8 x 30 1/8 in. 177.8 x 75.5 x 76.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) "Payaso Verde"Artist: Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) Subject: Man's profile Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 19" x 25.25" Framed: 28.75" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Cotton Blossoms", 1984 acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower left, accompanied by a framed pencil sketch for the painting. Framed. 41-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PlateOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PlateGlassEdited by NuutajärviModel created in the 1960'sØ 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fletcher Benton, "Steel Watercolor Falling Rings"(American, 1931-2019) signed and dated on base Appx. 10'h Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle1977patinated and enameled bronze on granite ...FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle 1977 patinated and enameled bronze on granite base, incised 'FLETCHER BENTON Fletcher A Benton © 1977 FOLDED CIRCLE RECTANGLE BRONZE' and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007 incised with the artist's signature, name and date 'FLETCHER BENTON 2007 Fletcher Benton' (on the base) lacquered steel 7 3/8 x 4 1/4 x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersChoo Keng Kwang (Singapore, 1931 - 2019), Fishermen, signed K. Kwang and dated '65 (lower right),£450
2 days LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE ERA PALESTINE POSTER. C. 1931. Promoting HABIMA in Beit Ha’am. 37” x$100
2 days LeftJasper52Young Donovan's Kid - Richard Dix & Jackie Cooper (1931) US Window Card Movie Poster$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949$600
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY CANTORIAL CONCERT POSTER. British Era Palestine, c. 1931. Promoting the cantor S.$150
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1931 The Human Factory - Vintage Industrial Anatomy Poster (repo)$50