Sold2018CBS Calendar Notebook 1963.[Television] Ungerer, Tomi (French, b. 1931). CBS Calendar Notebook 1963. [New York], 1963. Black buckram embossed with the network logo, patterned CBS logo endsheets, original rice jacket. Each spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard CHAVOY: Portrait of a Woman - Mixed MediaBernard Chavoy (French, b. 1931) mixed media on canvas portrait of a woman in lingerie on a chair, signed lower left, in gilt carved frame. [Art: 24" H x 20" W; Frame: 33" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963 Signed Y. Ganne. (uc); signed Y. Ganne., dated 63, and inscribed Auvers s/oise on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 x 32 inches (63.5 x 81.3 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Maxime Darnaud (French B. 1931)DESCRIPTION: Depicts abstract still life. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Maxime Darnaud '58'' CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:34" W: 26" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Vagh, (French, b. 1931), Still Life, oil onAlbert Vagh, (French, b. 1931), Still Life, oil on canvas, signed upper left, 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022RALPH WOLFE COWAN (B. 1931): PORTRAIT1965; oil on board, signed and dated lower left; depicting a man posed in the manner of a publicity photo of Cary Grant, together with 8 x 10 inch Cary Grant photo signed "Thanks / o x / Cary"; 35 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Cardin, French b.1931 Enamel Art on Copper KitesLouis Cardin, French b.1931 Enamel Art on Copper, Children Flying Kites. Signed. Original frame. size: 10 x 8, outside of frame 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022"BAT" by BERTRAND DORNY, French B. 1931 #-Color Abstract Aquatint Etching"BAT" by BERTRAND DORNY, French B. 1931 #-Color Abstract Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed, label on verso size: 19.5 x 15, 25 x 20.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Peron (french, B. 1931) Pride of Baltimore.Guy Peron (french, B. 1931) Pride of Baltimore. Oil on masonite, dated 1982, signed lower left 13" x 16" Frame: 17.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork FramedDescribed By:Sam HFA 2024X Title: Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork Framed Description:Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper VinSee Sold Price
Sold2018YVES GANNE (FRENCH, B. 1931), SIGNED LITHOGRAPHUnframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered lower left; artist's name and title on back. Titled- "Still Life Nasturtiums" Numbered- 27/150 Overall- 21 1/4" x 30" Ref. - 366See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Cardin, French b.1931 Enamel Art on Copper Playful Children and Dog in Field, FramedLouis Cardin, French b.1931 Enamel Art on Copper Playful Children and Dog in Field, Framed. size: 13.75x11.75 (outside), 10x8 (inside)See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Vagh (French, B. 1931) Seated Woman With Child.Albert Vagh (French, B. 1931) Seated Woman With Child. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right Canvas: 14" x 10.75" Frame: 21" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018YVES GANNE (FRENCH, B. 1931), SIGNED LITHOGRAPHUnframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered lower left; info inscribed on back in pencil. Titled- "Place des Vosges" Numbered- 115/150 Overall- 21" x 30" Ref. - 371See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertrand DORNY: Untitled Abstract - Oil PaintingUntitled abstract oil on board, signed, dated 1963, "Dorny" (French, b. 1931). Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Art: 43 1/2" H x 33" W; Frame: 45 1/2" H x 35" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016UNFRAMED O/B SELF PORTRAIT MARY LOUISE FAIRCHILDUNFRAMED O/B SELF PORTRAIT MARY LOUISE FAIRCHILD MACMONNIES 18.5X15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Loeb - Le Dormeur de ValLot 57 Michel Loeb French (b. 1931) Le Dormeur de Val oil on panel signed lower right 19 1/2 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 31 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Private New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: Prints by Dali, Lebadang, Rockwell, DuangGroup of modern prints. Includes one Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) print depicting a boy with his dog and a medicine bottle; one Bertrand Dorny (French, b. 1931) abstract print; two Salvador DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean SerolleJean Serolle (French, b. 1931), "TDU CLXXVIII," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, overall canvas (unframed): 32"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUY PERON, OIL ON MASONITE, "BARGE DE LA TAMISE"GUY PERON (FRENCH, B. 1931) OIL ON MASONITE, 1980, H 18", W 22", "BARGE DE LA TAMISE..." A 1980 oil on masonite titled "Barge De La Tamise Defant Le Tower Bridge London" by Guy Peron. Artist's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Axatard. The Fabric Peddler, oil on canvas(French, b. 1931). Signed "Axatard" lr, 8 3/4 x 10 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Axatard. "Notre Dame," oil on canvas(French, b. 1931). Signed "Axatard" ll, 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOFFEY, Susanna (American, b. 1949). Self-Portrait (Rose Gr...$1,000
5 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Marie Laurencin, Self Portrait w Bird, Etching$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Painting Artist Self Portrait In Black And White 20th Century$340
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - 1982 Versus Medici Painting Framed .Self Portrait Painting Framed$4,350
Featured5 days LeftJasper52THE BASKET WEAVER - VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNED OIL PORTRAIT OF MAN MAKING BASKETS 20th Century$850