Sold20241900s Brunswick Tires Metal Sign with Original Wood FrameExcellent 1900s Brunswick Tires metal sign with original wood frame. Back says "Brunswick 18 x 72". 18"w x 78"h (includes frame). Minor dents and scratches. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bass drum from Pawnee Bill's Wild West BandLate 19th/Early 20th century A painted hide drum with a wood and metal frame 29" Dia. x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone e due pouf mod. Gena. , Struttura in metallo e legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Etichetta originale., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., Poltrona: cm 114x95x70; Pouf: cm 95x95x40, , , BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, Wall mirrorEbonized wood frame, metal and embossed copper inlays., Private collection - Milan, Italy, c. 1900, W. 55 - D. 3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Munari,Divano in legno, metallo e tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 247x85x123See Sold Price
Sold2019Renzo Schirolli,Grande scrivania con base in marmo, struttura in metallo laccato e legno. Finiture in ottone e rivestimento in skai. Prod. Schirolli, Italia 1960 ca. cm 250x76x78See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art #5,610 "Great Mansions"exhibited at the GoogleWorks Center For the Arts in Reading, PA. This is an early painting numbered 5,610. paint on metal with wood frame made by the artist. Large piece. 50"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tetsuo Ochikubo - #78Lot 25 Tetsuo Ochikubo American (1923-1975) #78 oil on canvas signed lower right 39 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame with metal veneer Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con ghepardi nei toni del rosso e del giallo, metà sec.XX diam.cm.24xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Aram Photo Frame Candle Tray & Ring DishMichael Aram ( Armenian / American born 1963 ) ~ award winning metal ware, home accessories and fine jewelry designer. Includes ~ 1 x gold tone plume tray. 1 x Pine Cone scented candle. 1 x tree dish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Aram Twig Photo Frame & 2 Scented CandlesMichael Aram ( Armenian / American born 1963 ) ~ award winning metal ware, home accessories and fine jewelry designer. Includes 1 x twig style photo picture frame. 2 x scented candles ~ Black Orchid aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Couroc Inlay Wood & Metal Coin Tree Trayapprox. 12 1/4 x 18, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Couroc Inlay Wood & Metal Butterfly Trayapprox. 12 1/4 x 18, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Couroc Inlay Wood & Metal Municipal Railway Trayapprox. 12 1/4 x 18, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED METAL AND WOOD MINIATURE PICTURE / PORTRAIT FRAMES, LOT OF 15ASSORTED METAL AND WOOD MINIATURE PICTURE / PORTRAIT FRAMES, LOT OF 15, various forms including oval, circular, and rectangular, comprising of 12 metal examples in mostly brass, includes a silver-platSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dormose in wood and metal attr. Giò PontiHeight 90 cm Width 61 cm Depth 188 cm Seat 49 cm Wood and metal sleepers attr. Giò Ponti, Italian manufacture years. The dormose consists of a wooden frame with metal details and elements. The bencSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi CHARLOTTE PERRIAND 1903-1999 Credenza ‘Nuage’, disegno 1950 produzione Cassina 'I Maestri'€1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman*Westley Richards "Gold Name" 20 Gauge SxS Shotgun in Original Case$1,600(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)