Sold2021SASA LJAHNICKY 1991 Oil Painting on Canvas. ZAGREBSASA LJAHNICKY 1991 Oil Painting on Canvas. ZAGREB-- Dimensions: H: 53.25 inches: W: 59.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Wah (Haitian,1938-2003) Untitled, 1991, oil painting on canvasEdouard Wah (Haitian,1938-2003) Untitled, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 17.5'', 60 x 44 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 24.25'', 77 x 62 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert E. Backus (AMERICAN, 1906–1991)Albert E. Backus (AMERICAN, 1906–1991) oil painting on canvas. Florida Highwaymen. Signed Lower right. Large. Thick Paint, Early. Measures 36 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
2018Ferjo (Brazil, b. 1946) "Quiet Afternoon" Oil on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazil, b. 1946) "Quiet Afternoon" (1991) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures - 31" wide x 41" high, total with frame - 39" wide x 50" high. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ANN SONIA MEDALIEAnn Sonia Medalie, Latvian, American, Israeli, 1896 to 1991, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ann Sonia Medalie was a muralist early in her careeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Bailey (Bally?) (20th/ 21st Century)FIGURES III, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 48 x 48”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023USA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY MARY ELIZABETH KINGMary Elizabeth King , American, 1899 to 1991, oil painting on canvas depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Mary King is known for Landscape painting.Born in Springfield, MissiouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Works: Including Wilfred Guerrier (Haitian, b.Wilfred Guerrier (Haitian, b. 1947) "Boat People Rescued by the U.S. Coast Guard," 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: The Jonathan Demme Collection, Material Culture, Lot 189, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Blum (b. 1950) CalifornianPATH ALONG THE BEACH, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36â€, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Richey Johnson (b. 1952) AmericanWOMAN WITH CANDLE STAND, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and dedicated on verso, 60 x 30”, comes with gallery ephemera of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trudy Z. Morgenstern Oil on Canvas of Boy w/ Cat36 3/4"H x 16 3/4"W. Lucia Gertrude (Trudy) Zastera Morgenstern (American, Jackson, MI, 1929-1991). Oil painting on canvas depicting a young red-headed boy holding a black cat. Marked in lower left. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED DAVID H ARTMASTER STUDIOS LARGE O/P CANVASA large vintage, circa 1991, oil painting on canvas depicting toucan birds perched on palm tree branches with a light green ground. Signed "David H." to lower right. Produced my Artmaster Studios andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Auguste (Haitian, b. 1963) "Abstract Marine Seascape"Jean-Pierre Auguste (Haitian, b. 1963) "Abstract Marine Seascape", 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (stretcher); 17'' x 21'', 43 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE JEROME (HAITIAN, 1942-1991) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASRENE JEROME (HAITIAN, 1942-1991) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A COLORFUL VILLAGE WITH 2 PEOPLE IN A BOAT IN THE FOREGROUND. 19 1/2 X 11 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024M. Arvilla Lake Superior Summer Day Oil on Canvas15 1/4"H x 19 1/4"W. Mark Arvilla (American, Tower, MN 1941-1991). Oil painting on canvas depicting a serene waterscape of the iconic Minnesota North Shore Lake Superior. Signed in lower left. Some stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trudy Z. Morgenstern Todd Oil on Canvas25 1/2"H x 37 3/4"W. Lucia Gertrude (Trudy) Zastera Morgenstern (American, Jackson, MI, 1929-1991). Oil painting on canvas depicting a young red-headed boy coloring on the floor with his head in his hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Widmer (USA 1897-1991) Ferry Boat Oil/CanvaArthur A. Widmer (AMERICAN / DELEWARE, 1897 - 1991) oil painting on canvas depicting shore scene with ferry boat. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white and green painted wooden frame. Canvas on stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Mexican 1899 - 1991 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Latin American Kahlo Rivera Era.This oil on canvas piece depicts three subjects covering their perineum, with dimensions measuring 20 x 16 inches. It is important to acknowledge the existence of small punctures and craquelure in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera Mexican 1899 - 1991 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Mexican Painting from Mexican Artist Diego Rivera. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection Texas Acquired in Mexico City/ Important Latin American CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLDAVIAN CUBAN SANDU DARIE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGSandu Darie, Moldavian, Cuban, 1908 to 1991, oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition, 1979. Signed Darie and dated lower right. Framed. Sandu Darie was born in Romania in 1908 of JewiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesCostanzo Waldemaro Figlinesi (Italian, 1912-1991) oil on canvas painting still life with grapes$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Oil Painting Canvas Signed Large Original Winter Landscape Artwork$750
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRam Head 3-D Painting Canvas Classic Artwork Metal Sculpture Figurine Home D?cor$190
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas K. Haring , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After artist)$350
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas Andy Warhol , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After Artist)$550
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEarl Linderman Large Original Oil Painting Doktor Thrill Portrait Signed Art$500
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)