Sold2022Toni Cavelti 18K (Marked) Yellow Gold Diamond Brooch with Original Box, TW:11.6 Grams.Toni Cavelti 18K (Marked) Yellow Gold Diamond Brooch with Original Box, TW:11.6 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024TONI CAVELTI 18K GOLD MODERN RING & BROOCHAn 18K yellow gold ring and brooch by Toni Cavelti, box style design, both marked "Cavelti" and 18K. Total weight, 14 grams.See Sold Price
2023TONI CAVELTI 18K GOLD MODERN RING & BROOCHAn 18K yellow gold ring and brooch by Toni Cavelti, box style design, both marked "Cavelti" and 18K. Total weight 14 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cavelti 18K Gold Platinum Diamond Huggie EarringsMETAL: 18k gold, platinum. GEMSTONES: 14 diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: earrings are 14mm in diameter and 5mm wide. MARKED: Cavelti Plat Birks JF 18K. WEIGHT: 7.5 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toni Morrison 2 Signed NovelsDescription: Morrison Toni Toni Morrison 2 Signed Novels Two books signed by American novelist Toni Morrison (born 1931). 1. Toni Morrison, Paradise (New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998). Signed by Toni MSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKSDescription française: BIRKS Collier Birks composé d,une chaîne à maille palmier en or jaune 18K, pendentif inamovible et boucles d'oreilles pendantes en or blanc 18K sertis de diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks Gold braceletArtist: BIRKS Title: Birks Gold Bracelet. Date: 1980's Medium: Gold Description: Birks Gold Bracelet with zigzag pattern and engraving 20.8 grams . Genre: Estate Jewellery Dimensions: 2" high x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Inukshuk PendantArtist : Birks Title : Birks Sterling Silver Inukshuk Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, representant un Inukshuk, signee Birks 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver pendant, rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jazz Limited Edition Book Hand-Signed by Toni MorrisonJazz Limited Edition Book Hand-Signed by Toni Morrison Toni Morrison Franklin Library Literature Limited Edition Autographed. Jazz is a 1992 historical novel by Pulitzer and Nobel Prize-winning authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Modernist Cuff BraceletArtist : Birks Title : Birks Sterling Silver Cuff Modernist Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling Birks, Signee Birks 925 Italy Description (ENG) : Birks Sterling Silver Bracelet, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver BraceletArtist : Birks Title : Birks Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, inscrit pres de l'attache Birks 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver bracelet, inscribed near tSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Effanbee Toni Dolls & 2 Toni Clothing Sets2 Effanbee Toni dolls, including "Tea Time Toni" and "Very Violet," together with 2 Toni clothing sets.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Pair Of Pate Sur Pate Porcelain VasesShowing cherubs in spider's webs. Signed LA. Birks, presumably Alboin Birks. From a Westhampton, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Birks Sterling Silver and Bakelite Piggy BankArtist : Birks Titre : Vintage Birks Sterling Silver and Bakelite Piggy Bank Description (FR) : Tirelire, Vintage Birks, en argent sterling et bakelite, signee en dessous Birks Sterling Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2023TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELLTITLE: TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELL ARTIST/SOURCE: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NESee Sold Price
Sold2023Birks, Modernist Sterling Silver Ring signed ESTYArtist : Birks, ESTY Title : Birks, Modernist Sterling Silver Ring Signed ESTY Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling moderniste, signee a l'interieur Birks 925 ESTY Grandeur : 6 1/2 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKS Silver Plate Lidded Serving TrayMarked on underside BIRKS. Silver plate lidded dish with top handle. Edges have braided designs. Approximately 11 x 8 inch diameter. BIRKS serving tray, BIRKS Casserole dish, BIRKS branded dish, liddeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING Handles Lot 2 Antq Letter OpenersLetter openers each are inscribed STERLING on handles. Each piece is vintage possibly antique. 1 is also inscribed BIRKS & monogrammed T. BIRKS Letter opener measures approx 6.5 inches long 1.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKS OR 18K AIGUE-MARINE / BIRKS 18K GOLD AGUAMARINEDescription française: BIRKS OR 18K AIGUE-MARINE / BIRKS 18K GOLD AGUAMARINE Chaîne et pendentif Birks en or blanc 18K serti d'une aigue-marine taille fantaisie couleur bleu claire entourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Birks Sterling Candlesticks & a Birks SterlingPair of Birks Sterling Candlesticks & a Birks Sterling Vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toni Cordero, Artemide, floor lampFloor lamp Priamo. Bronze base, zinc-plated steel structure, blue glass and opalino polycarbonate diffusor. Toni Cordero, Artemide, 1990.Toni Cordero. Lampada da terra modello Priamo. Base in bronzo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - Regency cutlery - c.1950Birks Regency cutlery (c.1950) Description: 12 pieces silver plate cutlery set with 134 pieces including serving pieces. Each piece is marked Birks Regency Plate, original Birks wood 2 drawer box DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birks, Gorham, Sterling FlatwareLarge collection of sterling flatware; 82 pieces all marked sterling; This collection includes three different patterns and makers; Includes: 1- "Birks" 6 inch ladle, 13- "Birks" 6 inch teaspoons, 7-See Sold Price